Titles starting with J from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
J. Edgar Hoover : The Man & the Secrets
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1992. A good copy,clean and tight. Light edgewear.. ISBN: 0-452-26904-0. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. HOOVER J EDGAR JOHN 1895 1972. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 2) |
Jack and the Bean-stock And Other Stories
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. A very good copy, clean and tight. Boards are lightly soiled with a very small stain on cover. Not dated, circa 1900. Charming illustrations throughout.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 3) |
Jack and the Fire Dragon
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1988. Inch tear at bottom spine on one page; spine threads starting to loosen. Library stamps on front endpaper. Book otherwise clean and intact. Plastic library cover on dust jacket!. ISBN: 0-517-56814-4. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 4) |
Jackanapes, Daddy Darwin's Dovecot and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Hurst and Company. Inscription front endpaper; top of spine chipped. Otherwise clean, tight copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Caldecott, Randolph. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.80
|
|
| 5) |
Jackanapes and Other Stories
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Ginn And Copmpany, 1917. A Very good copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-school library markings. Charming illustrations.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gallager, Sears. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 6) |
Jackson Browne 21 Songs for Guitar & Piano
|
|
|
Warner Brothers, 1976. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 7) |
Jacob the Baker Gentle Wisdom for a Complicated World
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1989. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-394-57925-9. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 8) |
Jaguar
|
|
|
In this sequel to "Thunder Cave", Jacob Lansa is still living with his father in Brazil, where he is working to create a jagu... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.. ISBN: 0-7868-0282-0. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION BRAZIL FATHERS JAGUAR CHILDREN S RAIN FORESTS JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION ANIMALS LIONS TIGERS LEOPARDS ETC FAMILY PARENTS NATURE NATURAL WORLD SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER PEOPLE PLACES CARIBBEAN LATIN AMERICA. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 9) |
Jailing of Cecelia Capture
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1993. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8263-1003-6. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 10) |
Jajouka Rolling Stone : A Fable of Gods & Heroes
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1993. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-679-42119-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MOROCCO FICTION. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 11) |
James Fisher and Roger Tory Peterson's World of Birds
|
|
|
Crescent Books. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-517-K02875. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Peterson, Roger Tory. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 12) |
James McNair's Salmon Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1987. Gift inscription on title page, otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0877014531. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. SALMON COOKERY FISH COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS SEAFOOD NATURE. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 13) |
Jan Cremer Writes Again
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1969, First Printing. Hardcover book in very good condition; dust jacket in good condition except for chip and small tear in corner of front cover. The second part of the autobiography of that extraordinary egoist and lover of life, Jan Cremer. He continues his madcap a dventures in various cities in Europe and North Africa.. Very Good/Very Good. Paris, Moulin Rouge, Holland. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 14) |
Janine
|
|
|
New York: Julian Messner, 1962. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Rare in this condition. NOT an ex-library. Jacket has some edgewear and front endpaper has had two small price labels removed along with some paper.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 15) |
The Japanese Medicinal Mushroom Immune Enhancer AHCC
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove, Utah: Woodland Publishing, 2001. A 30 page booklet scarce and hard to find.. ISBN: 1580543405. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.80
|
|
| 16) |
Japanese Stocks : A Basic Guide for the Intelligent Investor
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1989. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0870118927. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. STOCK EXCHANGES JAPAN INVESTMENTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 17) |
Japanese for Military and Civilian Use
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay Company, 1944. A very good copy, clean and tight. Green cloth boards are lightly edgeworn. A scarce collectable WWll book. Tips on questioning prisoners, and starting conversations with Geisha Girls.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $143.80
|
|
| 18) |
Jason Lee, Father of American Oregon
|
|
|
Oregon Methodist Historical Society. Nice clean copy. Several ex-library stamps and markings. Library pocket removed from inside back cover.. Heavy Paper. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 19) |
Java Girl
|
|
|
New York: Brentano's, 1931. A nice copy, clean and tight. Top edge of three pages are scorched, but it doesn't affect the text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 20) |
Jazz
|
|
|
The unnamed omniscient narrator--like a Greek chorus, or a tribal storyteller--relates the story of Joe and Violet Trace, a p... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A small red dot on top edge.. ISBN: 0-679-41167-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (11)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (58)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





