Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) J.B
MacLeish, Archibald

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1961. Light wear to cover, some underlining and marginalia, tanning of some pages.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
2) JFK: A Complete Biography 1917-1963
Carr, William H

New York: Magnum Easy Eye Books , 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) JT's - Volume I: A Collection
Trusler, Julie;Patkin, Sara

Newton, IA: Farm & Food Pub, 2001. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, bumped/curled corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $41.88
4) Jack: The Great Seducer
Douglas, Edward

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2005. Light shelfwear, creased spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Jack and the Beanstalk (My Fairy Tale Library)

Ashland, Ohio: Landoll, Inc., 1991. Some wear to cover/corners/edges, cocked spine, pages in good shape.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Stevens, Lyndy . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) Jacques Ellul: Interpretive Essays
Christians, Clifford G.(editor); Van Hook, Jay M. (editor)

Urbana: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1981. Moderate wear to cover and edges, creased spine, price sticker front cover, lightly bumped corners, underlining/marginalia throughout.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.68
7) Jadie Greenway
Young, I.S

New York: Avon Publishing Co., Inc., 1950. Moderate shelfwear, minor cover lift, tanned pages, spine is broken (all pages still intact).. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) James Swann: In Quest of a Printmaker With Presentation Prints of the Chicago Society of Etchers Prairie Print Makers and the Woodcut Society
Czestochowski, Joseph S.;Swann, James;Cedar Rapids Art Association

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, U.S.A.: Cedar Rapids Museum of Art, 1990. Light wear/scufing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slight cover lift.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
9) Jane Austen

U.S.A.: Aurum Pr Ltd, 1995. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Crease to inside dust jacket flap.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
10) Janus
Norton, Andre

Janus
Stock photo.
Riverdale, NY: Baen Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.08
11) Japanese (Teach Yourself Books)
Dunn, C.J.; Yanada S

London: St. Paul's House, 1973. Some cover/edgewear, spine is creased/cracked in one spot (all pages still intact), fading of cover at spine, price sticker on back cover, tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
12) Jazz Funeral: A Skip Langdon Mystery
Smith, Julie

New York: Ivy Books, 1994. Different Cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Jazz Tradition
Williams, Martin

New York: Mentor, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
14) The Jealous Mistress
Traver, Robert

New York: Dell, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
15) Jeff Davis's Own: Cavalry, Comanches, and the Battle for the Texas Frontier
Arnold, James R

Jeff Davis's Own:  Cavalry, Comanches, and the Battle for the Texas Frontier
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Castle Books, 2000. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
16) Jeffrey Archer: Master Storyteller (Boxed Set)
Archer, Jeffrey

New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1994. Boxed Set, 4 books: Kane and Abel, The Prodigal Daughter, A Twist in the Tale, and A Quiver Full of Arrows. Light wear to box, light shelf/edgewear to books, creased spines.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
17) Jeff's Happy Day
Fiday, Beverly

Cincinnati, OH: Standard Pub Co, 1984. Pictorial Hardcover. A Happy Day Book.. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Mitchell, Vic . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Jennifer Jones Won't Leave Me Alone
Wishinsky, Frieda

New York: Scholastic, 2003. Writing impressions front cover, light creasing to cover, minor edgewear.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Layton, Neal. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
19) Jerry Falwell: Aflame for God
Strober, Gerald S.; Tomczak, Ruth

Nashville: T. Nelson Pub Co, 1979. Moderate wear to dust jacket, minor edgewear to book, foxing to page edges/inside dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Jerusalem File
Carter, Nick

New York: Award Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.72


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: