cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Thomas Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Thomas Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Thomas Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) J is for Judgment
GRAFTON, SUE

J is for Judgment
Stock photo.
New York: Henry Holt, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Sue Grafton. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
2) J is for Judgment
GRAFTON, SUE

J is for Judgment
Stock photo.
New York: Henry Holt, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Jack of Eagles
BLISH, JAMES

New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1953. Softcover. Very Good/No. Digest-format paperback. Softcover. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No.19. Light edge wear and chips. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Jack the Lady Killer
KEATING, H.R.F

Jack the Lady Killer
Stock photo.
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
5) The Jaguar Hunter
SHEPARD, LUCIUS

Surrey: Kerosina Books, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First British hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Differs from the Arkham House edition (adds 3 stories and removes 1). Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.16
6) James P. Blaylock Bibliography: American and English Publications, 1975-1992
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

Royal Oak/Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing, 1992. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 225 numbered trade copies. SIGNED by William Ashbless (Tim Powers/Blaylock), James P. Blaylock, and artist Phil Parks. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.26
7) Jane Eyre
BRONTE, CHARLOTTE

Charlotte Brontė's first novel, published in 1847, was based in part on the author's own days in a brutal boarding school whe... read more

New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor
BARRON, STEPHANIE [Francine Mathews]

Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor
Stock photo.
London: Headline, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Stephanie Barron. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.40
9) Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor
BARRON, STEPHANIE [Francine Mathews]

The tale of Jane's visit to her friend Isobel, the new bride of the elderly Earl of Scargrave. Many of their friends are at S... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Stephanie Barron. Light wear. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
10) Japanese Supercars (Japanese Super Cars)
JACKSON, TERRY

London: Quintet Publishing (Smithbooks), 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Color photos and illustrations. Very good book in very good dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
11) The Jehovah Contract
KOMAN, VICTOR

New York: Franklin Watts, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Victor Koman. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.16
12) Jemima Shore's First Case and Other Stories
FRASER, ANTONIA

New York: Norton, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 13 stories. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Jesus in Egypt: Discovering the Secrets of Christ's Childhood Years
PERRY, PAUL

Jesus in Egypt: Discovering the Secrets of Christ's Childhood Years
Stock photo.
JESUS IN EGYPT recounts the story of the Holy Family's years in Egypt after being banished from the Holy Land by King Herod. ... read more

New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Paul Perry. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.30
14) Jim Thompson: Sleep with the Devil
McCAULEY, MICHAEL J

New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
15) Joe Jones
LAMOTT, ANNE

Joe Jones
Stock photo.
Washington: Shoemaker & Hoard, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
16) John Brown's Body
BENET, STEPHEN VINCENT

Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1986. Hardcover. As New/No. Reissue. Hardcover. Full decorated leather binding. Illustrations by Stephen Alcorn. Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. Very fine book without dj as issued. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.40
17) John Collier and Fredric Brown Went Quarrelling Through My Head
SALMONSON, JESSICA AMANDA

Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 27 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.55
18) John Paul Jones: Sailor, Hero, Father of the American Navy
THOMAS, EVAN

John Paul Jones: Sailor, Hero, Father of the American Navy
Stock photo.
Fay, age 17, flees her abusive father and a life of poverty in Mississippi, planning to hitchhike out of town. She is picked ... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Jonathan and Faye Kellerman Bibliography: American and English Publications 1972-1996
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN and KELLERMAN, FAYE

Royal Oak/Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing, 1994. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 240 numbered copies of the limited edition. SIGNED by Faye Kellerman, Jonathan Kellerman, and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.46
20) The Jook
PHILLIPS, GARY

The Jook
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: Really Great Books, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. SIGNED by Gary Phillips. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: