Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from First Choice Books, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) J. A. Nairn's Classical Hand-list
Blackwell, B. H. : Editor

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1953. 164pp including index Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover Cover is lightly scuffed. Third. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
2) J. Lynn Driscoll: A Western Banker
Barrett, Glen

Symms-York, 1974. HB--VG; black cloth cover; has inscription written on inside cover sleeve. DJ--VG; contains photos; notes; bibliography; index;. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) J.R.R. Tolkien: Myth, Morality, and Religion
Purtill, Richard L

J.R.R. Tolkien: Myth, Morality, and Religion
Stock photo.
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Ignatius Press, 2003. 207pp including index Faint crease on front cover and small tear at top edge of front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. Glossy Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) JU 87 Stuka in Action (Aircraft in Action Ser.)
Filley, Brian

Carrolton, Texas : Squadron Signal Publications, 1986. 57 pp. / lots of photos and illustrations Aircraft No. 73. Presumed First American Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) Jack Black and the Ship of Thieves
Hughes, Carol; Thomas, Jim (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000. Cloth. Fine. First American Edition. 231pp School stamp on facing page otherwise AS NEW. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Jack Creek Cowboy
Johnson, Neil

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1993. Oversized Unpaginated Wonderful color photographs . First Edition. Glossy Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
7) Jack Daniel's the Spirit of Tennessee Cookbook
Mitchamore, Pat; Tolley, Lynne

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1988. Oversized 192pp including index More than 350 recipes, full color photographs, and stories of people, places and traditions of Middle Tennessee. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Jack Dawn and the Vanishing Horses
Coughlin, Joseph Welter

Chicago: Van Kampen Press, 1946. 175 pages; DJ has chips at top and bottom of spine;. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Jack London and His Times
London, Joan

New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., 1939. 387 pp. includes index. Light foxing inside covers Frontispiece is photo of Jack London. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) Jack Morgan: A Boy of 1812
Stoddard, W. O

Boston: Lothrop Publishing Co., 1901. 353pp Edges of cover are worn Back facing pages are lightly soiled . Cloth Hardbound. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Crawford, Will. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Jack Winters' Gridiron Chums
Overton, Mark

Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Co.. 181pp plus 5pp of ads for additional titles Dust jacket has small chips and tears on edges and is clipped on corners of flaps Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Fine+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
12) Jack and Jackie: Portrait of an American Marriage
Andersen, Christopher

Morrow, 1996. HB--FN, gray cloth cover. DJ--VG; contains photos, bibliography; index; first edition;. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Jack and Janet
McKee, Paul et al

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1963. 192pp including vocabulary list A number and previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise interior of book is As New Pages are clean, bright and tight Cover is lightly soiled and rubbed with wear at corners. Third Edition. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Jack and Janet: Reading for Meaning
McKee, Paul et al

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1957. 192pp including vocabulary list Cute, colorful illustrations Light wear at corners of cover Pages are clean and tight. Cloth Hardback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
15) Jack and the Beanstalk
Wehr, Julian

New York: Duenewald Printing, 1944. Unpaginated Sweet illustrations Tabs are missing from moving pictures and moving part from one picture is moving Cover of book is bright and colorful with light scuffing on edges Dust jacket has chips and tears on edges Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. Presumed First Edition. Cloth. Near Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Jackanapes and the Brownies
Ewing, Julian Horatio

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1902. 90pp Front facing page has been removed Scuff marks in middle of front and rear covers near spine Pages are clean and tight Riverside Literature series. Cloth Hardback. Near Very Good. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Jackie Robinson Story
Mann, Arthur

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. 253pp including stats Photos previous owner's bookplate (blank) on front facing page Bottom outside cornerof front cover is bumped. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Jack's Run
Smith, Roland

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2005. 246pp Previous owner's name near top edge of front facing page Bottom edge of cover is scuffed and corners show wear Dust jacket shows wear on edges. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Jack's Skillet : Plain Talk and Some Recipes from a Guy in the Kitchen
Butler, Jack

Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1997. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 258pp including index. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Jacob's Ladder, the
Levertov, Denise

New York: New Directions, 1961. 87 pages, some wear and fading, and minor pen marks (on black background);. Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: