Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 498
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) J.B.: A Play in Verse
Archibald MacLeish

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958 14th prtg, 1958. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a tight book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) J.F. POWERS
John V. Hagopian

NY: Twayne Publishers, 1968 1st prtg, 1968. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, small chip on spine, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) J. FRANKLIN JAMESON: A Tribute
Ruth Anna Fisher and William Lloyd Fox, eds

Washington DC: Catholic University of America, 1965 1st ed, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) JACK CHUMLEIGH or Friends and Foes
Maurice F. Egan

Baltimore: John Murphy, 1896 1st prtg, 1896. First edition. Blue decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. Scarce Catholic boy's book novel. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) JACK HARDY
Herbert Strang

Indianapolis: 1907 1st Am. ed, 1907. First edition (American). Green pictorial cloth. A good+ copy. Naval adventure during the Napoleonic Wars. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
6) JACK HENDERSON ON TIPPING
Benjamin F. Cobb

NY: Hurst & Co, 1905 1st ed, 1905. First edition. Brown decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) JACK HINTON [complete set]
Charles Lever

Boston: Little Brown 1892, 1892. . #107 of 250 numbered copies. White decorated cloth. Covers faded to tan. Text clean and tight. A set of hardcover books in very good condition. With illustrations by Phiz. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) JACK LAUGHS AT LOCKSMITHS
Philip Lindsay

London: Hutchinson 1951 2nd ed, 1951. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) JACK O'LANTERN
Kathleen A. Shoesmith

1973 Ace paperback edition, 1973. . Softcover book in fine condition. This book appears to have never been read. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) JACKRABBITS TO JETS: The History of North Island, San Diego, California
Elretta Sudsbury

San Diego: Neyenesch Printers, 1967 1st ed. 411p, numerous illus, 1967. First edition. Oversize. A good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) THE JACKSONS OF TENESSEE
Marguerite Vance

NY: Dutton, 1954 2nd prtg, 1954. . A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) THE JACOBITE REBELLIONS
Robert McKinnon

L: 1973 1st ed. 128p; plates, 1973. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE JACOBITE RISING OF 1745
William Stevenson

L: 1980 10th ed. 104p; illus, 1980. . Wraps. A fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) JACOB'S LADDER: The Meaning of Worship
William Nicholls

Richmond VA: John Knox Press, 1966 4th prtg. 72p, 1966. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. No. 4 in the Ecumenical Studies in Worship series. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) JACOB'S NIGHT: The Religious Renascence in France
Wallace Fowlie

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1947 1st prtg. 116p, 1947. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) JACOPO DELLA QUERCIA'S FONTE GAIA
Anne Coffin Hanson

Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1965 1st ed. Oversize, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) JACOPONE DA TODI: THE LAUDS
Jacopone da Todi

JACOPONE DA TODI: THE LAUDS
Stock photo.
NY: Paulist Press 1982, 1982. First edition. A hardcover book in fine condition. From the Classics of Western Spirituality series. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) JACQUELINE KENNEDY
Deane and David Heller

NY: Monarch Books, 1961 1st ed, 1961. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. Paperback original. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) JACQUES LE FATALISTE ET SON MAITRE
Diderot

Paris: Garnier Freres 1885, 1885. . Text in French. Bound with leather spine and marbled boards. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) JACQUES MARITAIN

Paris: Bibliotheque de la Revue Thomiste, ca. 1950, 1950. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 498
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (223)
Fine or New (99)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)
$5-10 (132)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (383)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (239)
With dust jacket (399)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (498)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: