Titles starting with J from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 271
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
J. K. Lasser's All You Should Know About Ira, Keogh, and Other Retirement Plans Revised and Updated for 1984 [Contains Expert Advice on Choosing the Ira or Keogh for You and How to Set it Up and Manage it to Maximum Advantage]
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1984 Excellent "How-to" reference guide . Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
JE SAIS CUISINER
|
|
|
Paris: ALBIN MICHEL, 2003 Le grand classique de la cuisine frangaise. Plus de 2000 recettes pour toutes les occasions: Une cuisine traditionnelle raffinee. Des menus euilibres, des recettes de terroir et des plats exotiques. And much more.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $245.00
|
|
| 3) |
JOHN MARIN By John Marin First / 1st Edition [Biography, True Story]
|
|
|
ATW: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1965. Hard Cover Cloth. No Jacket. Oversized. Hard Cover. Very Good. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. ISBN: 030841518 . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $102.96
|
|
| 4) |
JOHN MARIN By John Marin First / 1st Edition [Biography, True Story]
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston. Hard Cover Cloth. No Jacket. Oversized. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition, normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. 030841518 NIS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $146.25
|
|
| 5) |
JOSE [1932 Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran & Company Inc 1932, 1932. Cloth covers, with black and white illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Some Age Toning to Pages/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. Valdes, Palacio Armando; Juan Cano and Edith Camero [Editors] Illustrated By Alberto Cugat JOSE [1932 Hardback Edition Eighth / 8th Printing, Text in Spanish]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jack Benny: An Intimate Biography [Benny Jack 1894 1974 biography]
|
|
|
New, York, U.s.a.: Putnam Pub Group, 1976 I'm George Burns, this is a book about jack Benny, and it was. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jack Darby Able Seaman
|
|
|
U. S. A.: John Clagett, 1963 Contents: The Blow. Passage. The circe. Man o' war. sea fight. tripoli. Tne nautilus. The Check. Able seaman. The attack. Along gun fires. . 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
U. S.A.: H. Z. Walck, 1975 The text for this popular folktale is that of. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jack and the Beanstalk [Fairy Tale Favorites a Pop-Up-book ]
|
|
|
New, York U.S.A.: Peter Haddock Ltd. A pop-up book Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jack of All Trades
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1988. ISBN: 0809246198. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. RECREATION SPORTS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jackets, Coats and Suits from Threads [Tailoring, Wome's Coats, Theads Magazine]
|
|
|
Taunton Press , 1992 Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jackie Robinson: Young Sports Trailblazer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1999. ISBN: 068982453X. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Fair/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. BASEBALL PLAYERS JUVENILE LITERATURE ROBINSON. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Jackson Trail
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1978 Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. Easy-to-read and well-told anecdotes.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jacques Pepin : La Methode an Illustrated Guide to the Fundamental Techniques of Cooking [1979 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket ; Cookery Cook Book]
|
|
|
Times Books, 1979, 1979. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with professional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0812908368. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Some Edg... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jade Hunt [By A. Livingston Gump as Told to Frank J. Taylor; Jade Chinese Precious Stones; Illustrated]
|
|
|
H. S. Crocker Company Inc. No Published Date Stated. Excellent reference guide, gives an understanding of how things work, from the simplest functions of modern life to the most basic scientific principles and complex processes.. A Paperback Unused Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Gump, Livingston Jade Hunt [By A. Livingston Gump as Told to Frank J. Taylor; Jade Chinese Precious Stones; Illustrated]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jaguar
|
|
|
U.S. A.: Helen Cowcher, 1998 Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jaguar & Daimler 12 Cylinder Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
U.S. A.: Haynes Publishing Group, 1980 Jaguar XJ l2 & XJS 1972 Thru 1980, Series 1,2-and 3- 326 cu in [5343 cc] 12 Cylinder. Contents: Engine, Cooling system, Fuel, exhaust and emission control systems, Ignition system, Clutch, Manul gearbox and automatic transmission, And much more.. A paperback in good used cond.. Poor. Light Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jaguar Development with Powerbuilder 7 : N-tier Transaction Processing, Data Passing Techniques, Asynchronous Jaguar Methods, Component Development Details [Powerbuilder, Computer Programming Software Development]
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT, U.S.A.: Manning Publications Company, 1999. Very Good. No Edition Stated. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while l... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.62
|
|
| 19) |
Jahrhundertwende [Text is in English and Some Other Foreign Laguage [German]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Harcourt Brace & World Inc. 1968 Edition Soft Cover. VERY RARE!!! HARD-TO-FIND. Age-toning to pages. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Creased/chipped covers.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jahrhundertwende [Text is in English and Some Other Foreing Laguage [German]
|
|
|
Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Harcourt Brace & World Inc. 1968 Edition. Soft Cover. VERY RARE!!! HARD-TO-FIND. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Age-toning to pages. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Creased/chipped covers.. JAHRHUNDERTWENDE [TEXT IS IN ENGLISH AND SOME OTHER FOREING LAGUAGE [GERMAN]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.12
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (107)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (271)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Jackets, Coats and Suits from Threads [Tailoring, Wome's Coats, Theads Magazine] Jackets, Coats and Suits from Threads [Tailoring, Wome's Coats, Theads Magazine]](http://i.biblio.com/w/481/580/1561580481.gif)

![Jaguar Development with Powerbuilder 7 : N-tier Transaction Processing, Data Passing Techniques, Asynchronous Jaguar Methods, Component Development Details [Powerbuilder, Computer Programming Software Development] Jaguar Development with Powerbuilder 7 : N-tier Transaction Processing, Data Passing Techniques, Asynchronous Jaguar Methods, Component Development Details [Powerbuilder, Computer Programming Software Development]](http://i.biblio.com/z/868/777/9781884777868.jpg)