Titles starting with J from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
J.B. A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1958.. Ruthven Todd's copy with his autograph ownership. Near fine in a little worn and soiled d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
J. M. SYNGE 1871-1909
|
|
|
New York Macmillan 1959.. Very good. Illustrated by Photograghs. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
JA NAO CANTO, CHORO / I NO LONGER SING, I CRY
|
|
|
Austin: Tejidos Publications, 1980. Translated and selected by Albert G. Bork. 57 pps. A fine copy.. First Edition in English. Original Wraps. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
JACK B. YEATS. A Biography
|
|
|
Savage Barnes and Noble Books (1970).. Fine. Contains a brief, new preface for this edition. Illustrated by b/w photos. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE JACK RABBIT POEM. Drawings by Paul Alexander
|
|
|
(San Francisco) White Rabbit Press (1966).. Edition of 750 copies. Small sticker shadow on titlepage; near fine copy of this pretty little press book. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
JACK STRAW'S CASTLE
|
|
|
(New York) Frank Hallman 1975.. Fine. One of 300 copies (of an edition of 400). 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
JACK STRAW'S CASTLE and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York Farrar Straus Giroux (1976).. Fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
JACKSON POLLOCK
|
|
|
New York George Braziller 1959.. Sticker over price; a near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
JACKSTRAWS. Poems
|
|
|
New York: New York: Harcourt Brace, 1999, 1999. Uncorrected proof. Slight fading to the spine, else a fine copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
JACQUES RIVIERE
|
|
|
Cambridge Bowes & Bowes (1953).. About fine. Studies in Modern European Literature and Thought. Riviere was one of the formative editors at nrf. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
JAMAICA AND ITS BUTTERFLIES. Illustrated by Marjorie Statham Favreau
|
|
|
London E.W. Classey Ltd 1972.. Fine. Illustrated by Color plates, maps. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
JAMES CONNOLLY: SELECTED WRITINGS. Edited with an Introduction by P. Berresford Ellis
|
|
|
(Harmondsworth) Penguin Books (1981).. Name on ep. A very good. Out of print, and scarce paperback original. reprint edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
JAMES DICKEY. Poems 1957-1967
|
|
|
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1967. A very nice, bright copy in a very lightly used dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
JAMES JOYCE AND THE GERMAN NOVEL 1922-1933
|
|
|
Athens Ohio UP (1976).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
JAMES JOYCE IN PADUA. Edited, Translated and Introduced by Louis Berrone
|
|
|
New York Random House (1977).. Crease on front cover, glue stain, reader's name. Uncorrected first proof. A scarce and early printed format of these essays by the young Joyce. A respectable copy. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
JAMES JOYCE. The Citizen and the Artist
|
|
|
Stanford Stanford UP 1977.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES. A Book of Many Happy Returns
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1982. Fine in lightly used dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 18) |
JANE AVRIL OF THE MOULIN ROUGE. With 13 Toulouse-Lautrec Drawings
|
|
|
Philadelphia Macrae Smith Company (1954).. Very good. Avril had published her childhood memories in 1933, but this book contains information from interviews with the author. 1st US edition. Binding is cl.sp, bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 19) |
JANET FLANNER'S WORLD. Uncollected Writings 1932-1975. Edited by Irving Drutman. Introduction by William Shawn
|
|
|
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1979).. Mark on top edge, else very good+. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
JANUARY ZERO. Drawings by Elisabeth Brandfass
|
|
|
West Branch: Morning Coffee Chapbook Six, 1984. One of 500 copies signed by the author and the illustrator. . First Edition. Wrappers. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (27)$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
