Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: RSRepeats (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: RSRepeats x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) JAGR: An Autobiography
Jagr, Jaromir

68 Productions Limited, 1997. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Type: Hardback Book Looks New & Unused. Bold signature is a facsimile because we have 2 books and the signature is exactly the same in each. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. SKU #S-174 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.45
2) JAGR: An Autobiography
Jagr, Jaromir

68 Productions Limited, 1997. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Type: Hardback Book Looks New & Unused. Bold signature is a facsimile because we have 2 books and the signature in each is exactly the same. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. SKU #S-175 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
3) Japan A Country Study

U.S. Gov't Printing Office, 1990. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 4th edition, 1983-2nd printing, 1990. Very good, clean, tight condition-no markings. SKU # H-156 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Japanese Garden Design
Keane, Marc P

Japanese Garden Design
Tuttle Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 4th Printing. Very Good condition. Wear to top & bottom of spine & corner tips. Light wear to top & bottom edges of DJ. SKU #G-31 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
5) The Jefferson Image in the American Mind
Peterson, Merrill D

Oxford Univ Pr, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Nice condition - But prev. owner's info "wited-out" on flyleaf & pages are tanning. No DJ. SKU #H-337 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
6) Jefferson and the Indians: The Tragic Fate of the First Americans
Wallace, Anthony F. C

Jefferson and the Indians: The Tragic Fate of the First Americans
Stock photo.
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1999. Very Good +/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Very slight wear. SKU #H-554 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
7) Jenkins in Mechanicsburg
Weaver, Michael W

Privately Printed, 2001. 1st Edition. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition - Signed by Author. Front cover has 6 creases and is soiled inside at top. Title page soiled at top and ripplely. Light green stains on side outer page edges at top. Corner curl. SKU #H-195 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,364 Simple Solutions for Super Soil, Great Grass, Amazing Annuals, Perfect Perennials, Vibrant Vegetables, Terrific Trees, Bad Bugs, Wicked Weeds, a
Jerry Baker

Amer Master Products, 2002. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Looks New & Unread. SKU #G-90 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
9) Jerry Capeci's Gang Land: Fifteen Years of Covering the Mafia
Jerry Capeci

Jerry Capeci's Gang Land: Fifteen Years of Covering the Mafia
Stock photo.
Alpha, 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very slight wear - Almost Like New. SKU #H-630 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Jesus Bible

Jesus Bible
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2002. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very lightly used - But there is an upward curve to front cover. SKU #R-660 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) Jesus In America: Personal Savior, Cultural Hero, National Obsession
Fox, Richard Wightman

Jesus In America: Personal Savior, Cultural Hero, National Obsession
JESUS IN AMERICA explores the role of the Christ figure in American history, with perspectives from sources as divergent as E... read more

Harper San Francisco, 2003. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback A New Book. Has remainder mark. SKU #R-529 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
12) The Jewel Cave Adventure: Fifty Miles of Discovery under South Dakota
Conn, Herb; Conn, Jan E

Zephyrus Press, 1977. 1st Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition - Book with separate fold-out map. Very Good & tight - But has shelf rubbing to surface of front cover. SKU #Misc.-564 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
13) The Jigsaw/scroll Saw Book, with 80 Patterns
Decristoforo, R. J

Tab Books, Inc, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Acceptable. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Near Fine Condition. DJ has top & bottom edgewear & tear. SKU #C-174 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) The Joffrey Ballet School's Ballet-Fit
Moss, Dena Simone; Leopold, Allison Kyle

The Joffrey Ballet School's Ballet-Fit
St. Martin's Press, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #Misc.-708 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
15) John Hadamuscin's Enchanted Evenings: Dinners, Suppers, Picnics and Parties
Hadamuscin, John

John Hadamuscin's Enchanted Evenings: Dinners, Suppers, Picnics and Parties
Harmony Books, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback DJ has surface rubbing, and has slight top & bottom shelfwear. SKU #Misc.-537 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
16) Johnson Evinrude Service Manual: Colt/Junior Thru 8 Models

Outboard Marine Corporation, 1988. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #T-1502 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.98
17) Jonas and Sally
Foss, Rich

Jonas and Sally
Good Books, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Revised Edition. Faint pink mark on bottom outer page edges. SKU #Lit-364 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
18) A Journey of Hope: The House of Hope Presbyterian Church 1849-1999: 150 Years
Johnson, David W

The House of Hope Presbyterian Church, 2000. Like New/Like New. Type: Hardback Like New Condition. Tells the History of this multiple church site in St. Paul, Minnesota. SKU #R-671 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $34.75
19) Judgment and Decision Making: An Interdisciplinary Reader
Editor-Terry Connolly; Editor-Hal R. Arkes; Editor-Kenneth R. Hammond

Judgment and Decision Making: An Interdisciplinary Reader
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Pages clean, no markings - But forward slant to spine. SKU #T-1276 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.95
20) Julius Caesar: Teacher's Guide (HBJ Shakespeare)
Roy, Ken - Editor

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Top corner of last page in book is creased. SKU #Lit-455 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: