cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) J. COLE
Gellibrand, Emma

0 . Gellibrand, Emma. J. COLE. NY: Thomas Crowell, nd. (ca1897). 86pp. frontis. 8vo. Illus. boards. Old newspaper clipping in the shape of a woman has yellowed the t.page, else fine copy with previous owner's signature on e.page $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) J. COLE: THE STORY OF A BOY
Gellibrand, Emma

J. COLE: THE STORY OF A BOY
1907 . Gellibrand, Emma. J. COLE: THE STORY OF A BOY. NY: Dodge Publishing Company, c1907. 132pp. illus. Christine Wright and Charles Whitlock Pancoast. 8vo. pictorial green cloth. upper corners bumped, else fine copy with only faint signs of wear. $45.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) J.M.W. TURNER: FRANCE, ITALY, GERMANY, SWITZERLAND
Wilton, Andrew

1982 . Wilton, Andrew. J.M.W. TURNER: FRANCE, ITALY, GERMANY, SWITZERLAND. NY: George Braziller, c1982. First printing. 128pp, color illus. Oblong 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in fine d/w $65.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) J.P. DONLEAVY'S IRELAND
Donleavy, J.P

1986 . Donleavy, J.P. J.P. DONLEAVY'S IRELAND; IN ALL HER SINS AND IN SOME OF HER GRACES. NY: Viking, c1986. 223pp. sm 4to. b/w photos. Stamping on lower edge of textblock, else Fine hardcover copy in d/j. $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) J.R.R. TOLKIEN: ARCHITECT OF MIDDLE EARTH
Grotta-Kurska, Daniel

1977. Grotta-Kurska, Daniel. J.R.R. TOLKIEN: ARCHITECT OF MIDDLE EARTH. Edited Frank Wilson. NY: Warner Books, c1977. 2nd printing. 253pp. textblock pages tanned, fine mass market paperback with no creasing on spine ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) J.R.R. TOLKIEN: ARTIST & ILLUSTRATOR
Hammond, Wayne G

2000 . Hammond, Wayne G. J.R.R. TOLKIEN: ARTIST & ILLUSTRATOR. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, c2000. 207pp, Appendix, Index, Color plates. 4to, First edition. New softcover, $25.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) J.S. BACH: THE STORY OF HIS LIFE AND WORK
Young, Percy M

1960 . Young, Percy M. J.S. BACH: THE STORY OF HIS LIFE AND WORK. London: Boosey & Hawkes, c1960. 53 pp. 8vo. Near Fine trade paperback. $7.50. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) J. STERLING MORTON: PIONEER STATESMAN, FOUNDER OF ARBOR DAY
Olson, James C

1942 . Olson, James C. J. STERLING MORTON: PIONEER STATESMAN, FOUNDER OF ARBOR DAY. University of Nebraska Press, c1942. Reprinted, 1972. 451pp, bibliography, index, b/w photos, Signed by the author, Fine hardbound in d/w, $35.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) JACK AND ANNIE'S STORY WORD BOOK
Elgar, Rebecca

2002 . Elgar, Rebecca. JACK AND ANNIE'S STORY WORD BOOK. NY: Kingfisher, c2002. First printing. Unpaginated, illus. color. Includes poster, 4to, As new hardbound, $9.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) JACK AND JANET
McKee, Paul

0 . 1949 . McKee, Paul. JACK AND JANET. Reading for Meaning. Topeka, KS: State of Kansas, Ferd Voiland, jr. State Printer, c1949. 192pp. illus. color Corinne Malvern. 8vo. Previous owner's signatures on first e.page, minimal rubbing on corners, edges ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) JACK AND RICK
McPhail, David

2003 . McPhail, David. JACK AND RICK. San Diego: Harcourt, Inc., c2002. Unpaginated, Lg 8vo, New hardbound, $8.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) JACK AND THE BEAN STALK, DIAMONDS AND TOADS, SLEEPING BEAUTY
Pratt-Chadwick, Mara

1929 . Pratt-Chadwick, Mara. JACK AND THE BEAN STALK, DIAMONDS AND TOADS, SLEEPING BEAUTY. Action, Imitation and Fun Series. Philadelphia: David McKay Company, c1929. New Revised Edition. 92pp., illus. b/w. sm. 8vo. Illus. boards. Spine slightly toned, else fine hardcover copy $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Wells, Rosemary

0 . Wells, Rosemary. JACK AND THE BEANSTALK. NY: Dorling-Kindersley, c1997. 2nd printing, unpaginated, 8vo, color ill, new hardback, $8.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK

0 . JACK AND THE BEANSTALK. NY: Waldman Publishing Corp. New pop-up book, unpaginated leaves, small 4to, $6.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Nathan, Stella Williams

1973 . Nathan, Stella Williams. JACK AND THE BEANSTALK. Racine, WI: Golden Press, c1973. unpaginated leaves. illus. color Dora Leder. 8vo. illus. boards. paper on lower corner of rear cover slightly wrinkled, else fine bright copy $7.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Greenway, Jennifer

1991 . Greenway, Jennifer. JACK AND THE BEANSTALK. Kansas City: Ariel Books, c1991. 52pp. Illus. color Richard Bernal, 8vo, As new in d/w, $6.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) JACK AND THE BEAN-STALK
McBain, Ed

1984 . McBain, Ed. JACK AND THE BEAN-STALK. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1984. 215pp. b/c edition. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $6.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK

1935 . JACK AND THE BEANSTALK. Holiday House Stocking Books. NY: Holiday House, c1935. Unpaginated. illus. Arvilla Parker. 16mo. Cloth backed, illus. paper-covered boards. Corners lightly bumped, tiny spot on cover, near fine copy $45.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK WITH BENJY AND BUBBLES
Horowitx, Susan

1978 . Horowitx, Susan. JACK AND THE BEANSTALK WITH BENJY AND BUBBLES. Edited by Ruth Lerner Perle. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1978. unpaginated. illustrated in color Jim Razzi. Oversize 8vo. Fine copy with virtually no signs of wear $14.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) JACK AND THE ROBBERS
Bennett, Jill

1998. Bennett, Jill. JACK AND THE ROBBERS. NY: Star Bright Books, c1998. first printing. unpaginated. illus. color Val Biro. 8vo. new softcover ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (241)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)
Paperback (102)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (17)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (467)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: