Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (10)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (11)
Filter by subject:
Food & Spirits General (4)Travel Guides (2)
Nature and Environment (2)
How-To General (2)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
JOB: A Comedy of Justice Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Good dustjacket with edgewear and small tears. Book Club Edition. 311 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
James McNeill Whistler: Beyond the Myth Hardcover, new. Biography of James M. Whistler, Artist.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 3) |
Jerry Baker's Second Back To Nature Almanac Paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear, small cover tear, scars. First Edition. 175 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 4) |
The Jesus Mystery: Astonishing Clues to the True Identities of Jesus and Paul Hardcover, new. Speculative history presenting a new hypothesis about the relationship between Jesus and the apostle PaulIndexed. 279 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
Jesus the Rabbi Prophet: A New Light on the Gospel Message Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Translated from the French by Joseph Rowe. Scholar Sand historian Jacques Baldet seeks to restore the historical context and true nature of the Jewish society in which Jesus lived. Indexed. 260 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
The Jewish Travel Guide : Museums, Shops, Restaurants, Landmarks, Hotels and Other Sites Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: Hunter Publishing, Inc., 2001. Trade paperback, new. Hunter Travel Guides series title. Indexed. 259 pages.. ISBN: 1556508794. Trade Paperback. New. JEWS UNITED STATES GUIDEBOOKS HISTORY JEWISH TRAVEL GENERAL. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 7) |
Jim Beard's Barbecue Cookbook New York, NY: Maco, 1959. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear and chipped backside corner; otherwise clean and tight. Includes summertime bar guide. 128 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BBQ, cookery, outdoors Cookbooks. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.49
|
| 8) |
The Jimmy Carter Dictionary: How to Understand Your President and Learn to Speak Southern First edition. B&W photos. 142 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Joan Lay's Book of Salads Second impression. Drawings by Graham Lester. Indexed. 96 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 10) |
Joe Brooks on Fishing Hardcover, new. A series of stories by a flyfishing pioneer to inspire even the most experienced of fishermen. Foreword by Lefty Kreh. 376 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
John Kieran's Treasury of Great Nature Writing Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Jacket has edgewear and small stains, scar inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. Anthology from all fields of nature with comments and biographies. 640 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
John Muir Trail Country Trade paperback, Very Good condition. Forewords by Stanley T. Albright and Robert L. Rice. Maps and sketches by Lewis Clark. Includes full-color insert of wildflower photos. B&W photos throughout. Indexed. 170 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Johnny Unitas Paperback, Very Good condition. First printing. Name penned on title page; small pen mark on cover. Illustrated with B&W photos. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
Jokes and Anecdotes for All Occasions Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with name stamped inside both covers, marked out on front cover. Ink stain on inside flap of dustjacket. Over 650 humorous stories and anecdotes. 334 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
The Journal of Language for International Business, Volume III Number 2 Glendale, AZ: American Graduate School of International Management,, 1991. Softcover journal, Near Fine. Special edition, "Homeage to William Voris." Signed by "Bill Voris '91" with dedication. Produced by Department of Modern Languages. 195 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Thunderbird Business. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$10.36
|
| 16) |
Journey Into Summer New York, NY: Dodd, Mead, & Co., 1960. Hardcover, Very Good text in Very Good dustjacket. 6th printing. Ex-library in mylar cover with a few markings; otherwise tight and clean. B&W photos by the author. Indexed, 366 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Travel, North America Nature. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$5.56
|
| 17) |
The Joys of Easter Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover; ex-library with markings, card pocket. First edition. Illustrated by Ragna Tischler. Indexed. 113 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 18) |
Judo: Basic Principles Paperback, Fair condition with cover creases, chipped and worn at the edges. Ex-library with marking on front endpaper. Special Beginners Edition. Illustrated by Peter Johnson with step-by-step instructions. 156 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 19) |
Juel Andersen's Tofu Cookbook Paperback, Very Good condition. Ex-library with usual markings and protective clear plastic slipcover. Illustrations by Juel Andersen. 210 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School Paperback, Fine condition. Indexed. 266 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|














