Titles starting with J from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 523
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
J. Anthony Froude: The Last Undiscovered Great Victorian
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2005. 340pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
J. B
|
|
|
Cambridge: Riverside Press, 1958. 153p. Reader written notes (e.g., pp. 3 & 123), Pages yellowed, sticker in front board. DJ: Price cut, edges stained, excessive chipping on DJ top, marked.. G+/G-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
J.B. Priestley
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hamish Hamilton, 1988. 512pp. Index, Biblio., Appendix. DJ: light wear.. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
J. B. a Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958. 153pp. Corners bumped & chipped; extremities lightly soiled & faded. Dj chipped, torn, & missing small pieces. OK as reading copy.. Later. Hb. G/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
J. Edgar Hoover: As They Knew Him
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1994. 339pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & chipped; crease on front cover; small piece missing edge of front cover. Index. OK as reading copy.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
|
|
|
South Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.: Plumsock Mesoamerican Studies, 1992. 846pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly creased. Former owner has written notes on rep. Photos; notes; biblio.; index.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1991. 846 pp., notes, interviews, biblio, index. Very light wear.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
J.G. Farrell
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Methuen, 1986. 109pp. Biblio., Notes. Yellowing interior, sticker remnant front, light soiling.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Getty Publications, 1995. 238pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Photos & index.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
J. R. R. Tolkien: A Biography
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000. 288pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.; appendices; index.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
J.R.R. Tolkien: Author of the Century
|
|
|
This critical overview of Tolkien's most influential works, THE HOBBIT, THE LORD OF THE RINGS, and THE SILMARILLION, explores... read more
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. 347 pages, index, wrapper and page extremities are heavily bumped and rubbed, wrapper is lightly soiled and creased, light dampstaining at beginning and end of book, pages lightly toned, reading copy only.. Pb.. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
J. R. R. Tolkien's Sanctifying Myth : Understanding Middle-Earth
|
|
|
Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: ISI Books, 2002. 219 pages, notes, biblio., index, top corners of front and rear boards bumped, dj bumped at top corners of front and rear dj panels, light crease from small tear at top edge of front dj panel.. Hb.. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
J. William Fulbright, Vietnam, and the Search for a Cold War Foreign Policy
|
|
|
Cambridge, UK: Cambridge, 1998. Hb. VG+/No Dj. 1st. 293pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; small spot top front cover; sticker on rear cover. Notes & index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
JFK : Reckless Youth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1993, 1993. Paperback. G+. 900pp. Index, Notes. Writing edfes, light soiling, wear extremities, rubbing. Reading Copy.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
JFK: The Presidency of John F. Kennedy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1984. 407pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; small tears bottom of last few pages. Notes & index.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jaca y El Romanico
|
|
|
Madrid: Madrid: Editorial Everest. Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. ISBN:8424147294. 63 p., illustrated, references. Some rubbing, scratches on covers.. Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jacaranda, Oleander : A Memoir
|
|
|
This memoir from the acclaimed Booker Prize-winning writer, Penelope Lively details her childhood as an English girl in Egypt... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 133pp. Wear boards, fading interior, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jack Frusciante Has Left the Band: A Love Story--With Rock 'N' Roll
|
|
|
A runaway bestseller in Europe, this Italian Gen-X novel is about Alex D., who sees life as a banal drag and who hangs out wi... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1997. 175pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jack Gance
|
|
|
New York: Mariner Books, 1997. Pb. VG-. 279pp. Wear extremities, light soiling, sticker back.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jack London, Hemingway and the Constitution : Selected Essays, 1977-1992
|
|
|
Doctorow writes about literature--including James Wright, SISTER CARRIE, THE CALL OF THE WILD, and Hemingway's posthumous wor... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994, 1994. Paperback. VG+. 206pp. Notes. Interior crease, light wear.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (354)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)$5-10 (257)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (197)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)With dust jacket (259)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (523)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






