Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (258)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (316)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
J. B. a Play in Verse Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958. Good trade paperback. Drama. PL600266.. 19th Print. Paperback. Good/ . ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 2) |
J, B., a Play in Verse Boston. Houghton Mifflin, 1958. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Good +/Good. 5th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. faded boards and endpapers, name first blank page LC07073.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
J is for Judgment Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 4) |
Jack Miner and the Birds and Some Things I Know About Nature Chicago: Reilley & Lee Co., 1925. Fair. Missing DJ Fair. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green boards, gold lettering, book spine split and taped but still loosely attached to binding. Binding tight. Interior pages clean, black and white photos throughout. A man's private study of nature, wild birds, their social behavior, and particularly, wild ducks and geese, their migration, and creating sanctuaries. Many photos. 176 pps. NA204487.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 5) |
Jack and the Beanstalk NY: Modern Promotions, 1973. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. some wear to corners and edges, clean contents, CI606317.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 6) |
Jack of Hearts Hawthorne, CA, U.S.A.: Max Hardy, 1984. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, light creases at top front corner and top spine, lays flat, bright illustration on front. Store stamp inside front cover. Interior pages clean and white. Suspense and mystery novels with the game of Bridge in the main theme. Jake Winkman Books series. 129 pgs. Fiction. FC705438. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
Jackie Robinson, an Intimate Portrait NY: Abrams, 1996. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. As New/Fine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$33.75
|
| 8) |
Jackie's Treasures: The Fabled Objects from the Auction of the Century New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1996. good+ ex-library hardcover in good+ dustjacket, dustjacket flaps glued to boards, dustjacket exterior has no library indications, pocket on rear endpaper, no library stamps, AO507192. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Oblong. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Jackpot Bassin', a Guide to Year-Round Bass Fishing Success Montgomery, AL: B. A. S. S. Publications, 1982. Very Good Very GoodSR610997.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 10) |
Jackpot Bassin', a Guide to Year-Round Bass Fishing Success Montgomery, AL: B. A. S. S. Publications, 1982. Good Good +SR610996.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 11) |
Jacob Two-Two & the Dinosaur New York, NY, U. S. A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1987. Good. Missing DJ Good +, Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, clean contents, CJ610645.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eyolfson, Norman (illustrator). ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.58
|
| 12) |
Jacoby's First Case New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1980. sticker removal front endpaper, FM503257. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 13) |
Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: a Life New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2000. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj unpriced, BA511953.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.30
|
| 14) |
Jacqueline Kennedy Connecticut: Monarch Books, 1961. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, interior pages clean, light rubbing on covers, creases on back, curling of lower corner, front picture of Jackie bright. Biography. 139 pps. BA6145658.. 4th Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 15) |
Jags to Riches: The Cinderella Season of the Jacksonville Jaguars Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. e hardcover in near fine dustjacket lightly rubbed, no markings, SR506285. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 16) |
Jaguar: Spirit of the Cat NY: Todtri Productions, Limited, 1999. Fine Hard Cover in fine dustjacket, full color pictorial AU606811.. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.27
|
| 17) |
Jam Session: Piet Klaasse Portraits of Jazz and Blues Musicians Drawn on the Scene London: David & Charles, 1985. FINE gray hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket in new protective sleeve, shiny, tiny tear front bottom corner, tiny tear bottom spine, otherwise fine, interior pages appear unread. Charcoal color and black and white drawing portraits of famous jazz muscians and singers in action at jam sessions and performances. Text about the bands and recommended records. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. 192 pgs. Music, Art. PA707074. First English Language Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio -... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$36.00
|
| 18) |
Jamberry A young boy and a bear visit the land of berries, where strawberry ponies dance in meadows of strawberry jam.
NY: Harper & Row, 1983. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0064430685. fep removed, usual stamps, this is a trade paperback that has been rebound in hard cover, CI604538.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 19) |
James A. Michener's Writer's Handbook: Explorations in Writing and Publishing Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992. very good hardcover in good+ dustjacket. jacket has half inch tear on top rear edge, clean and tight copy, RB506888. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 20) |
James Beard's New Fish Cookery: Revised and Updated Boston: Little Brown, 1976. VERY GOOD grey hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Interior pages clean. Bookclub edition. Revised and updated. 495 pgs. CW707619. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|









