cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) J Is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue

J Is for Judgment
Stock photo.
Henry Holt, 1993. An UNread copy with light wear. 3rd printing. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
2) JFK : Reckless Youth
Hamilton, Nigel

Random House, 1990. A very crisp and clean 1st printing, no reading creases. Nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) Jack : Straight from the Gut - FIRST EDITION
Welch, Jack; Byrne, John A

Jack : Straight from the Gut - FIRST EDITION
Stock photo.
Jack Welch, the former CEO of General Electric, is respected as a business leader in the corporate world and beyond. Here, he... read more

NY: Warner Business, 2001. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
4) Jack Maggs
Carey, Peter

Jack Maggs
Stock photo.
In Peter Carey's literary fantasy, one of Dickens's characters (Magwitch in GREAT EXPECTATIONS) is a real person, and tries t... read more

Alfred Knopf, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Bookplate to flypage, a very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.93
5) Jack and Jill
Patterson, James

A pair of killers with the monikers Jack and Jill are brutally murdering prominent Washingtonians in preparation for assassin... read more

NY: Little Brown, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. Remainder mark. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $59.94
6) The Jackal : The Complete Story of the Legendary Terrorist, Carlos the Jackal
Follain, John

NY: Arcade, 1998. Appears UNREAD! White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket.Former Library copy with few library makings. Now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.94
7) The Jackals
Valmain, Frederic

London: Macdonald, 1962. Sound, clean hardcover. Red cloth with white spots to upper portion of front panel. Dustjacket rubbed, small tears, chips to edges. A sound, clean copy. Originally published in the French language as Les Chacals. Translated by W. G. Corp. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
8) Jackboot -- A history of the German Soldier 1713 - 1945
Laffin, John

Barnes and Noble, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
9) Jackdaw
Hill, Christopher

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket clean, spine sunned, tiny edge tears. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
10) Jackdaws
Follett, Ken

Jackdaws
Stock photo.
In wartime Europe, an all-female band of British agents attempt to sabotage a key Nazi telephone exchange.

Dutton, 2001. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) The Jackie Rhodes Story : An Amazing Modern Day Miracle
Rhodes, Jackie

Texas: David Nunn Revivals. 32 page book telling the story of a modern miracle woman who claims to have been healed. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Frontis. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
12) Jackie Robinson and the Integration of Baseball (Turning Points Ser.)
Simon, Scott

Jackie Robinson and the Integration of Baseball (Turning Points Ser.)
Stock photo.
The author recounts Robinson's traumatic entry into the major leagues, where he was subjected to countless taunts and threats... read more

John Wiley, 2002. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
13) Jackie after Jack : Portrait of the Lady
Andersen, Christopher P
rating starrating starrating starrating star

Jackie after Jack : Portrait of the Lady
Stock photo.
The author's sequel to "Jack and Jackie" covers Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis's life from the death of JFK to her own death 30 y... read more

NY: William Morrow, 1998. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 3rd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
14) Jackpot : the Short Stories of Erskine Caldwell
Caldwell, Erskine

NY: Sun Dial Press, 1943. White, clean 1st Edition, 1st Printing, without dustjacket, covers mildly worn, gift note to front free endpaper. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
15) Jack's Book : An Oral Biography of Jack Kerouac
Gifford, Barry; Lee, Lawrence

A retrospective biography of Jack Kerouac, composed of interviews with friends and colleagues of the poet, as well as appreci... read more

St. Martins, 1978. A solid and clean copy. Covers are well-worn particularly at the edges. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
16) A Jacobean Journal : Being a Record of Those Things Most Talked of During the Years 1603 - 1606
Harrison, G. B

London: George Routledge, 1946. White, clean and bright hardcover without dustjacket, slight rub to edge, endpapers toned. Revised and reprinted, originally printed in 1941. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $59.94
17) Jacoby on Bridge - SIGNED
Jacoby, James

NY: Pharos, 1987. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket with small tears to corner/spine tips. SIGNED with brief inscription by Jim Jacoby. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $44.94
18) Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
Random House Value Publishing Staff

Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
Stock photo.
Park Lane Press, 1997. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
19) Jacques Cousteau : The Ocean World
Cousteau, Jacques

NY: Abradale Press/ Harry Abrams, 1985. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, bright and beautifully illustrated throughout with Cousteau photographs. 446 pages including index. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $69.94
20) Jaguar Service Manual for Mark VII and XK 120 Models

Coventry, England: Jaguar Cars Limited. Complete manual, missing both covers. Text, illustrations, photos, diagrams clean and unmarked throughout. Title page worn with soil, small tears and small chip at the corner. Complete information published by Jaguar Cars Limited. Approximately 300 pages. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fair. Illus. by Photos and Diagrams Throughout. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)
Fine or New (19)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)
With dust jacket (147)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (233)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: