Titles starting with J from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
J. William Fulbright and His Time: A Political Biography
|
|
|
Guild Bindery Press, 1996-04. Hardcover. Like New. light shelfwear to dj ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 2) |
THE JUNK YARD: VOICES FOR THE JUNK YARD
|
|
|
MAINSTREAM PUBLISHING, 1999. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 3) |
Jackson Hole Hikes: A Guide to Grand Teton National Park, Jedediah Smith, Teton & Gros Ventre Wilderness and Surrounding National Forest Land
|
|
|
Alpenbooks, 1999-06. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 4) |
Jackson & Perkins Selecting Growing and Combining Outstanding Perennials: Southwestern Edition
|
|
|
Cool Springs Press, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 5) |
Jade (Wildflowers)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1999-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ex-library copy, looks barely read, laminated cover, has stain on the bottom of some pages in the back of the book ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 6) |
Jake Walkers Wife (Harlequin Historical Series)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but has very light spine creases ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
The James Beard Celebration: Memories and Recipes from his Friends
|
|
|
Wings Books, 1995-10-07. Hardcover. Like New. slight hselfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 8) |
James McNair's Salads
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1991-06-01. Paperback. Fine . ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 9) |
James and the Giant Peach (Walt Disney Pictures Presents) [VHS]
|
|
|
Walt Disney Home Video. VHS Tape. Very Good. used VHS tape, case has wear and is slightly crushed ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 10) |
Jams, Jellies & Preserves: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-32
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 11) |
The Janson Directive
|
|
|
A former secret agent sees his life starting to unravel when evidence begins to mount that his former coworkers are trying to... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2002-10-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 12) |
January Chill
|
|
|
Witt Matlock's daughter Karen died in a car accident, and, even though 12 years have passed, Witt still blames Karen's boyfri... read more
Mira, 2001-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 13) |
Japan Classical Art Tours the Sacred Cit
|
|
|
Atlantis Books Inc. Hardcover. fine/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 14) |
Japanese Flower Arrangements
|
|
|
Kodansha America, 1966-01. Hardcover. fine. book looks unread but dj has slight shelfwear and small tears on top of dj at spine ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 15) |
Japanese Parachute Troops
|
|
|
War Department, 1945. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Ex military library copy with library markings. Cover and first page loose, has general wear. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.94
|
|
| 16) |
Jarhead : A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles
|
|
|
Scribner, 2003-03-04. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 17) |
Jarhead: A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War and Other Battles
|
|
|
In this candid war memoir, Anthony Swofford chronicles his experiences as a sniper during the first Gulf War, in 1991. A thi... read more
Pocket, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks unread, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 18) |
Java 2 Programmer Exam Cram 2 (Exam Cram CX-310-035) (Exam Cram 2)
|
|
|
Que, 2003-03-17. Paperback. New. CD included ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 19) |
Jaywalking with the Irish
|
|
|
Lonely Planet, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 20) |
Jazz Cleopatra: Josephine Baker in Her Time
|
|
|
Vintage, 1991-01-02. Paperback. Like New. looks new and unread but cover has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (67)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










