Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
JOHN RANDOLPH OF ROANOKE, 4TH ED
Unique in the annals of American political history, John Randolph (1773-1833) was a congressman and statesman who became a leader of the political opposition, first to Jeffersonians, later to Federalists. Randolph was, Kirk writes, "devoted to states rights, the agricultural interest, economy in government, and freedom from foreign entanglements." Perhaps the quintessence of Randolph's eminently American credo is found in his famous declaration, "I love liberty; therefore I hate equality!"
Liberty Fund Inc, 1997-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Neat owner name stamp on the title page, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$11.93
|
| 2) |
JOHNNY THE CLOCKMAKER
Henrey Z. Walck, 1960. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
Jack in the Rockies; or, A boy's adventures with a pack train,
F.A. Stokes company, 1904. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 4) |
Jack, the young canoeman;: An eastern boy's voyage in a Chinook canoe,
F.A. Stokes Co, 1906. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 5) |
Jamestown adventure
Washburn, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$4.81
|
| 6) |
Jane-Emily
William Morrow & Co, 1969-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$8.22
|
| 7) |
Janie (Morrow junior books)
Morrow, 1955. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$8.94
|
| 8) |
Jan's Victory
Longmans, Green & Co, 1949. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1949. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 9) |
Japanese Papermaking: Traditions, Tools, Techniques
Floating World Editions, 2006-08-02. Paperback. Very Good. Just a bit of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$36.95
|
| 10) |
Jason Mraz - Mr. A-Z
Cherry Lane Music, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Piano, vocal and guitar chords for every song on the album. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.10
|
| 11) |
Jean-Paul Paladin: Tablature de Lute - Eugène Ferré
Arcana, 1994-02-01. Audio CD. Very Good. Touch of shelf wear to the jewel case and a couple of very light scuffs to the disc, original artwork is Like New. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$49.95
|
| 12) |
The Jeep Bible: CJ History, Repair, Tuneup for 1941-1984
The Quellen Company, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$12.95
|
| 13) |
Jeff White: Young Guide
Little, Brown and Company, 1951. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$49.95
|
| 14) |
Jim Clyman (A Westerners book)
Putnam, 1959. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 15) |
Jim and Alan on a cotton farm; (The Farm life series)
Follet Pub. Co, 1959. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 16) |
Jimmy Buffett: Guitar Anthology
Alfred Publishing Company, 2001-10. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Chords, lyrics and note-for-note tablature for 24 great songs. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$13.95
|
| 17) |
Jock's castle;
Longmans, Green & Co, 1940. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and wear, overall a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$11.98
|
| 18) |
Joe-Pole,: New American;
Houghton Mifflin, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$10.92
|
| 19) |
John John Twilliger
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy in a nice dustjacket. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$24.91
|
| 20) |
John Register
Chronicle Books, 1989-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$12.94
|










