Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) J F K Reckless Youth
Hamilton, Nigel

J F K Reckless Youth
Stock photo.
New York: Random House Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0-679-41216-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 898 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges, photos front and rear panels. Some very light soiling. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Some discoloring to closed page edges near the hinge top. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate, index. Early look at John F. Kennedy as son, sailor, congressman. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) J. F. K. The Man & the Myth
Lasky, Victor

New York: Macmillan. Good in Poor dust jacket;. 1963. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 653 pages; DJ is nicked, chipped and torn. Has been repaired with masking tape at underside of DJ. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Closed page edges yellowed with minor staining. Page margins with a few small stains. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
3) J. F. K. The Man & the Myth
Lasky, Victor

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1963. Twelfth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 653 pages; Black cloth with little wear. Previous gift inscription FFEP. DJ is chipped, rubbed and nicked. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
4) JB
MacLeish, Archibald

Boston: Houghton, Mifflin Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 153 pages; Trade Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Previous Owner Name . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
5) Jacey's Reckless Heart Lawless Women Series
Porter, Cheryl Anne

Jacey's Reckless Heart Lawless Women Series
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin 's Press. Very Good-. 1997. First Printing. Paperback. 0-312-96332-7 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 330 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges, slightly faded and creased at spine. Text pages clean and tight. Previous stamp at blurb page. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) Jack London Sailor on Horseback
Stone, Irving

New York: Giant Cardinal. Fair. 1961. 1st Printing Thus. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 314 pages; Mass market paperback nicked at spine head with small amount of tape repair. Hinge is scuffed edges rubbed. Pages yellowing with staining to closed page edges. Giant Cardinal Book # GC-64. Index. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Jack London on the Road The Tramp Diary and Other Hobo Writings
Etulain, Richard W. editor

Logan: Utah State University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 087421100x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.93
8) Jack's Tale
Walsh, Ellen Stoll

Jack's Tale
Stock photo.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0152003231 . 0.25 x 8.75 x 8.25 Inches; Unpaginated pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.11
9) Jade Demons #1 : The Quaking Lands
Vardeman, Robert E

New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0380895188 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 206 pages; PB clean, tight and bright. Slightest edge wear. Stamped inside front cover o/w clean. Bagged for protection. Avon book #89518. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
10) Jade Woman
Gash, Jonathan

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1989. Hardcover. 0312022247 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 273 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note to either book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
11) Jagged Orbit, The
Brunner, John

New York: Ace Books. Poor with no dust jacket. 1969. BOMC. Hardcover. Rubbed and stained. Edge wear but not frayed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) Jaguar
Durand, Loup

New York: Villard Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1991. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0-394-58825-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 323 pages; Remainder mark. Yellow board edge rubbed. DJ is nicked. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
13) Jaguars Ripped My Flesh
Cahill, Tim

Toronto: Bantam Books. Very Good-;. 1987. Second Printing. Softcover. 0-553-34276-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 306 pages; Navy and red trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corner. Spine tail slightly bumped. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
14) Jailbird
Vonnegut, Kurt

Vonnegut's Watergate novel, featuring a crooked protagonist named Walter J. Starbuck.

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-440-05449-4 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 246 pages; DJ rubbed at edges, one tiny nick at hinge and one tear at front panel. No blurb at front flap, photo back flap that extends to rear panel. Mylar cover. Black cloth little wear beyond lightly rubbed edges which are not frayed. Text clean and tight. Index. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
15) Jailing Of Cecelia Capture
Hale, Janet Campbell

New York: Random House Publishing. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-394-54327-0 . Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 201 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings, FFEP removed, mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
16) Jake Mcgee And His Feet
Waldorp, Mary

Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1980. weekly reader. Hardcover. 0-395-29066-x . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 77 pages; Peachy colored matted illustrated boards. Lightly rubbed at spine tail and corner tips. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated by Leonard Shortall. The trouble all started when Jake moved to the city and his feet took over. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
17) Jalamanta A Message from the Desert
Anaya, Rudolfo

New York: Warner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-446-52024-1 . 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 194 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note. Mylar cover. Previous owner name and date. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
18) Jamaica Inn
Du Maurier, Daphne

New York: Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket;. N.D.. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages; Grey boards rubbed at spine ends and corner tips. Minor yellowing at end pages. Text pages clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) James Dean Story
Martinetti, Ronald

New York: Pinnacle Books, Inc.. Good+;. 1975. Paperback. 0523006330 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 185 pages; Pictorical paperback cover, lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Text clean and tight. Includes a photographic memoir. Bagged protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
20) James Herriot's Dog Stories
Herriot, James
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

New York: St. Martin's Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover; Sixth Printing. 0312439687 . 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 427 pages; Book Show Wear; Dust Jacket Rubbed With Clips; Previous Owner Name+ . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: