Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 357
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) J.B
Archibald MacLEISH

The Riverside Press. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, The Riverside Press, 1958, 13.1 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, has no dust jacket, appears to have been very lightly read. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
2) J.B.`s Daughter
John Sherlock

Ace Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Ace Books, 1982, 7.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.56
3) J.F.K.: the man and the myth
Victor Lasky

Arlington House. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Arlington House, 1966, 37 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has the price clipped from the dust jacket, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
4) J F K: A Conspiracy of Silence (Signet)
Charles A. Crenshaw

Signet. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Signet, 1992, 0.7 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 4.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $140.32
5) J. Hudson Taylor,: For God and China
Basil William Miller

Zondervan Pub. House. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Zondervan Pub. House, 1948, 9.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: 3 inch tear on jacket along lower front edge, minor chips and edgewear ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.39
6) J.K. Lasser`s Strategic Investing After 50
Julie Jason

J.K. Lasser`s Strategic Investing After 50
Stock photo.
Wiley. 1. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Wiley, 2001 edition # & edition, 0.67 in. H x 9.18 in. L x 6.07 in. W, 11.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
7) J.K. Lasser`s Winning Ways to Save for College
Barbara Wagner

J.K. Lasser`s Winning Ways to Save for College
Stock photo.
Wiley. 1st. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Wiley, 2002, 1st, 0.66 in. H x 9.3 in. L x 6.26 in. W, 11.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
8) J.R.R. Tolkien: Man of Fantasy (Classic Authors Series)
Russell Shorto

Kipling Press. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Kipling Press, 1989, 12.3 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.87
9) J. R. R. Tolkien (Writers for the 70s)
Robley Evans

Warner Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Warner Books, 1972, 4.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
10) JACKIE BROWN (cancel-do as Rum Punch)
Elmore Leonard

When Jackie Burke gets busted by the feds at the airport with a stash of cocaine in her bag, she's in trouble. Luckily for he... read more

Dell. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Dell, 1997, 1.2 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) JAMAICA INN
DAPHNE DU. MAURIER

Pocket Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket Books, 1965, 4.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72
12) THE JAMES JOYCE MURDER (Kate Fansler Novels (Paperback))
Amanda Cross

Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, 1982, 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) JANES HOUSE
Smith, Robert Kimmel

Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, January 15, 1984, 5.5 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) JANES HOUSE
Smith, Robert Kimmel

Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1984, 1.1 in. H x 7 in. L x 4 in. W, 6 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) JASMINE SPLENDOR
gallen, Richard

Simon & Schuster. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Simon & Schuster, January 1, 1981, 7.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) JEFF BENTON, M.D
Adeline McElfresh

Dell. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Dell, 1962, 3.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.44
17) JERICHO
MAGGI BROCHER

BMI. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, BMI, 1987, 7.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE JOHNSTOWN FLOOD
Herman Dieck

Unknown. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/No DJ, Unknown, 1889, 14.8 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, has no dust jacket. Special Notes on this book: boards are worn at edges, and inside corner of boards front and back is curving. Frays and tears to spine jacket bottom and top, `Bobby is written inside the first page in crayon, and previous owners name was scratched with same black crayon, a large chip to inside top coverpage, break in paper at board binding, HOWEVER; text is clean... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $80.48
19) JOURNEY WITHIN
Romain Rolland

Philosophical Library. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Philosophical Library, 1947, 14.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: stored in a Brodart protective jacket, minor hint wear to DJ edges, and one very small chip on front of Dj ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
20) JUDAISM AND PSYCHIATRY
SIMON-EDITOR NOVECK

The National Academy Of Adult Jewish Studies-1956. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, The National Academy Of Adult Jewish Studies-1956, 1956, 8.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.36


Results 1 - 20 of 357
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (353)
Fine or New (232)
New (127)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (254)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (307)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (357)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: