Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 2597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
1) JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy. Targeted, Evidence-Based Colorectal Cancer Therapies, 2007, Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy, Volume 13, Number 6, Supplement S-c :
Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy

Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, 2007, JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy, Volume 13, Number 6, Supplement S-c : . Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Recent Biology Biology, zoology, botany, cells, cell, genes, genetic, medical, medicine Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy. JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy. Targeted, Evidence-B ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy. Medicare Quality Improvement Organizations' Ambulatory Drug Therapy Improvement Activities .., 2007, Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy, Volume 13, Number 6, Supplement S-b
Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy

Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, 2007, JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy, Volume 13, Number 6, Supplement S-b : . Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Recent Biology Biology, zoology, botany, cells, cell, genes, genetic, medical, medicine Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy. JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy. Medicare Quality Imp ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) Jac. Berzelius: His Life and Work, 1970, Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, Sweden, 156 pages with 23 figures
Jorpes, J. E

Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, Sweden, 1970. Hardbound. Very Good. Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, Sweden, 1970, 156 pages with 23 figures. Hardbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Sweden Medicine Medicine, chemistry, mineralogy, crystallography, geology Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, Sweden Jorpes, J. E. Jac. Berzelius: His Life and Work 1970 Hardbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) The Jackson Eocene Ostracoda of Mississippi, 1970, Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, Bulletin of the Mississippi State Geological Survey, 114 : 1-289, 20 figures, 2 tables, and 27 plates
Huff, W. J

Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, 1970, Bulletin of the Mississippi State Geological Survey, 114 : 1-289, 20 figures, 2 tables, and 27 plates. Printed wraps, xlib with all the usual signs, text and plates in very good conditi Mississippi Eocene Ostracoda Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research earth science environmental e... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) Jackson Peak, Idaho, 1972, United States Geological Survey, USGS, Quadrangle Map, 7.5 Minute Series, Scale 1:24,000
USGS

United States Geological Survey, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1972, USGS, Quadrangle Map, 7.5 Minute Series, Scale 1:24,000. Rolled map, minor signs of use, very good condition. Idaho Topography Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks United States Geological Survey USGS, Quadrangle Map, 7.5 Minute Series USGS. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Jacumba Quadrangle California, Map, 1959, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 15-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:62,500
State of California, Director of Water Resources

United States Geological Survey, 1959. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1959, USGS Topographic Map, 15-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:62,500. Previous owners marks or stamp, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Water Resources. Jacumba Quadrangle California, Map 1959 Previous owners marks ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Jacumba Quadrangle California, Map, 1975, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
State of California, Director of Public Works

United States Geological Survey, 1975. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1975, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owner marks, folded, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Public Works. Jacumba Quadrangle California, Map 1975 Previous owner marks, fo ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Jamaican and Hispaniolan Gonatodes and Allied Forms (Sauria, Gekkonidae), 1962, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 127 (10) : 479-498, 1 fig
Vanzolini, P. E. and Williams, E. E

Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1962, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 127 (10) : 479-498, 1 fig. Printed wraps, very good condition. Caribbean Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Compara ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) James Graham Cooper: Pioneer Western Naturalist, 1982, A Northwest Naturalist Book, Idaho, 255 pages
Coan, E

A Northwest Naturalist Book, Idaho, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. A Northwest Naturalist Book, Idaho, 1982, 255 pages. Softbound, very good condition. Pacific Northwest Natural History Natural Science, writing, history, communications A Northwest Naturalist Book, Idaho Coan, E. James Graham Cooper: Pioneer Western Naturalist 1982 Softbound, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
10) Jamestown-Tower, North Dakota, 1909, United States Geological Survey, Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the United States, Number 168 : 10 pages and 9 maps
Willard, D. E

United States Geological Survey, 1909. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1909, Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the United States, Number 168 : 10 pages and 9 maps. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, previous owners stamps, very good condition. North Dakota Tertiary Geology Geology, mineralogy, mineral industry, mines, mining, ore deposits, copper, gold, silver, economic geology, hydrology, structural geology United States Geological Survey Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the Unite... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
11) The Japanese Beetle in Pennsylvania, 1922, State of New Jersey Department of Agriculture, Circular, 46 : 1-20, 10 figures
Hadley, C. H

State of New Jersey Department of Agriculture, 1922. Paperback. See Description. State of New Jersey Department of Agriculture, 1922, Circular, 46 : 1-20, 10 figures. Printed wraps, signs of use and age, text in good plus condition. Arthropoda Insects, Agriculture State of New Jersey Department of Agriculture Circular Hadley, C. H. The Japanese Beetle in Pennsylvania 1922 Printed wraps, signs of use and age, text in good plus condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Japanese Flowering Cherry Trees of Washington, D.C. A Living Symbol of Friendship, 1977, United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C, USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Arboretum Contribution, Number 4 : 66 pages with 25 figur
Jefferson, R. M. and Fusonie, A. E

United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C, 1977, USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Arboretum Contribution, Number 4 : 66 pages with 25 figures. Softbound, very good condition. United States Recent Agriculture Botany, plants, plant, flora, agriculture, garden, gardening, genetics United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Arboretum Cont... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) The Japanese Nation - A Typical Product of Environment, 1896, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 667-682
Hubbard, G. G

Smithsonian Institution, 1896. Paperback. Very Good. Smithsonian Institution, 1896, Annual Report, 667-682. Text, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition. Ethnology Smithsonian Institution Annual Report Hubbard, G. G. The Japanese Nation - A Typical Product of Environment 1896 Text, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Jasper County Mineral Resources, 1963, Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, Bulletin of the Mississippi State Geological Survey, 95 : 1-101, 21 figures, 2 tables, and 8 plates
DeVries, D. A

Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Mississippi State Geological Survey, University of Mississippi, 1963, Bulletin of the Mississippi State Geological Survey, 95 : 1-101, 21 figures, 2 tables, and 8 plates. Printed wraps, xlib with all the usual signs, text and plates in very good condition Mississippi Oligocene Minerals Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research earth science environmental... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Jasper National Park: Behind the Mountains and Glaciers, 1968, The Geological Survey of Canada, Miscellaneous Report, Number 6 : pages 1-184 with illustrations
Baird, D. M

The Geological Survey of Canada, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Survey of Canada, 1968, Miscellaneous Report, Number 6 : pages 1-184 with illustrations. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Canada Recent Geology Geology, geological, stratigraphy, geochronology, chronostratigraphy, Montana The Geological Survey of Canada Miscellaneous Report Baird, D. M. Jasper National Park: Behind the Mountains and Glaciers 1968 Printed wraps, minor signs ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
16) Jasperoid in the United States - Its Characteristics, Origin, and Economic Significance, 1972, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, Professional Paper, Number 710 : 164 pages with 50 figures and 21 tables
Lovering, T. G

United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1972, Professional Paper, Number 710 : 164 pages with 50 figures and 21 tables. Printed wraps, very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C Professional Paper Lovering, T. G. Jasperoid in the United States - ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
17) Jasperoid in the United States - Its Characteristics, Origin, and Economic , 1972, United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, Geological Survey Professional Paper, PP-710
Lovering, T. G

United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1972, Geological Survey Professional Paper, PP-710. Softbound, very good condition. Economic Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C Geological Survey Professional P... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Jasperoid in the United States; its characteristics, origin, and economic significance, 1972, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, 710 : 1-164, 50 figures, 21 tables
Lovering, T. G

United States Geological Survey, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1972, Professional Paper, 710 : 1-164, 50 figures, 21 tables. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Tertiary Gemology Geological, Geology, USGS, Minerals, Gems, Mining, Fossils, Mines United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Lovering, T. G. Jasperoid in the United States; its characteristics, origin, and economic significance 1972 Printed wrap ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) Jasperoids of the Pando Area, Eagle County, Colorado, 1980, United States Government Printing Office, Bulletin of the United States Geological Survey, 1474 : 1-36, 5 figures and 6 tables
Lovering, T. G. and Heyl, A. V

United States Government Printing Office, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Government Printing Office, 1980, Bulletin of the United States Geological Survey, 1474 : 1-36, 5 figures and 6 tables. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Colorado Mississippian Minerals Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology miner... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Jassidae of Illinois. Part I., 1908, Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, Bulletin, Volume 3, Article 2 : pages 9-33 with 3 plates
Woodworth, C. W

Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, 1908. Paperback. See Description. Illinois State Laboratory of Natural History, 1908, Bulletin, Volume 3, Article 2 : pages 9-33 with 3 plates. Stapled text as issued, minor previous owners mark on first page, other usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Illinois Recent Entomology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural his... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2503)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1022)
$5-10 (1179)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (2580)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (2597)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: