Titles starting with J from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
JAILBAIT MARRIAGE
|
|
|
Blue Denim Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Cover features torso image zipping blue jeans. Minor edge wear. Clean leaves. Remainder line at foot of foredge. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jack : A Life of C.S. Lewis
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good with creasing along spine and at corners.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Acid Society Black Book
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (1962). Soft cover. Clean text. Book is in Very Good+ condition, esp. considering the age and that it is a black paperback. Light rubbing at hinge. Very faint light crease at head of front panel. Previous owner name signed on first page. A wonder!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jack Acid Society Black Book
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (1962). Soft cover. Clean text. Book is in Very Good+ condition, esp. considering the age and that it is a black paperback. Light rubbing at hinge. A wonder!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jack Bush on Paper
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: The Koffler Gallery, 1985. 64pp. Color illustrations throughout. Stiff illustrated wrappers. Very Good+ with light wear to edges. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Exhibition catalog from the Koffler Gallery, Toronto, December 3, 1985 - January 30, 1986.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jacklight
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1984. Trade Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. The author's acclaimed first book. A touch of rubbing to front cover at spine and head of spine. A very faint crease line at fore-edge head corner. The nicest copy we have seen. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jacklight
|
|
|
Louise Erdrich's first book of poetry.
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1984. Trade Paperback. First Edition. Signed by Author. First Ed. Light wear to wraps. VERY GOOD.. Signed by Author. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jambo, Mama
|
|
|
Fort Bragg, California, U.S.A.: Cypress House, 2000. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.63
|
|
| 9) |
James Cutler
|
|
|
Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Rockport Pub, 1997. Paperback. Unpaginated. Black & white and color illustrations. Gatefold wrappers. Very Good with some wear to covers and edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 10) |
James Dean : From Passion for Speed to Immortality
|
|
|
Deerfield, IL: Dalton Watson Fine Books, 2005. Oversize oblong hardback. Very Good+ with a 'sample' stamp on the front free endpaper in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has two closed tears at head of spine with the larger measuring 1.5" and light creasing to dust jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 11) |
James Howell Gradient Intervals - Series 6.4
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Charlotte Jackson Fine Arts, 1995. Square paperback. 28pp. Black & white illustrations. Very Good+ with a touch of edgewear. One of 1,000 copies.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 12) |
James Joyce and The Making of Ulysses
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana Univ Press, 1964. Trade paperback. 3rd printing. In Good condition with text block split, underlining and notes throughout text, title page partially detached, previous owner's signature on title page, yellowing, rubbing and creasing to covers. A reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
James Kochalka's Magic Boy and Girlfriend
|
|
|
1998. Soft cover. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
James Stirling: This about Series and Such Things
|
|
|
Scottish Academic Press, 1988. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, etc. Very Good+ condition. Sticker remnant on inside front pastedown. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Jamesonian Unconscious : The Aesthetics of Marxist Theory
|
|
|
1995. Hardcover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 16) |
The Jane Austen Companion: With a Dictionary of Jane Austen's Life and Works by H. Abigail Bok
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has yellowing, creasing and small closed tears along edges of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jane Austen. Letters. 1796-1817
|
|
|
London: Oxford, 1971. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 18) |
Jane Boleyn: the True Story of the Infamous Lady Rochford
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2007. Softcover. Advance Reader's Edition. PROMO copy. NEW, unread. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. One faint crease at head corner. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 19) |
Jane Wilson
|
|
|
Moore Gallery, 2007. Softcover. Illustrated. Near Fine but for one very small bump to spine. VG. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Japan and India Journals 1960-64
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Tombouctou Books, 1981. Soft cover. clean text. cover wraps rubbed at extremities. light wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (25)$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


