Titles starting with J from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 116
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
J. FRANK DOBIE: A PORTRAIT OF PANCHO
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Steck-Vaughn Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Price-clipped DJ is worn, has a couple of stains, chips and small closed tears. In mylar book jacket cover; Ex-Library; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 156 pages; 20845txc . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 2) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Book and Record (Barney the Book Bear)
|
|
|
Peter Pan Records. Very Good. 1981. Booklet. Every word in the recording is in the book! ; 14708F . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 3) |
JACKANAPES
|
|
|
Dansville, NY: F. A. Owen Publishing Company. Very Good. circa 1930s. Stapled wraps. May have occasional marginalia, staple rust. 5x7 1/4, linen covers. ; This is one volume of the Instructor Literature Series limp cloth editions. Other volumes also available; Instructor Literature Series; Vol. 199; 32 pages; 18521 Neph . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
JACKIE AFTER JACK Portrait of the Lady
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() The author's sequel to "Jack and Jackie" covers Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis's life from the death of JFK to her own death 30 y... read more
William Morrow & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0688153127 . Traces how Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis became a cultural icon after her husband's assassination, explaining how she gracefully dealt with remarriage, money, romance, children, stepchildren, illness, aging, and at last her own mortality ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages; 22325C . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
JACK'S VISIT TO CHERRYVILLE
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards, red and yellow DJ (moderate chipping and edgewear) in mylar book jacket cover. Brownie Scout bookplate on rear of DJ. ; Jack's visit to Cherryville carries the young reader off to a wonderful land of cherry trees--and cherry pie...a robin policeman threatens Jack with arrest--an oriole footman, a rather bossy owl, and an easily offended duck offer interesting conversational tidbits--and a cat admi... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 6) |
JAGDGESCHWADER 54 "GRUNHERZ" (JG 54) Aces of the Eastern Front
|
|
|
England: Airlife Publishing Ltd. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1853101206 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages; 24111pta . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 7) |
JAMAICA INN
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: International Collectors Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Moderate wear ; Ribbon marker, raised bands; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages; 21889N . . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
JAMES BOND IN ROLE OF HONOR
|
|
|
Putnam's. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 039912912x . Chipped and torn DJ in mylar; faint dampstain to top edge. ; For serious infractions, James Bond is drummed out of the British secret service and, as an apparently free agent, is hired by a mastermind of international crime, who was formerly America's foremost military computer expert ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 304 pages; 17508T-. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
JAMES CAMERON'S TITANIC POSTER BOOK With 12 Pull-Out Posters
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. As New. 1998. Softcover. 0060953063 . Still sealed in shrinkwrap; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 12 pages; 27242V . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 10) |
JAMES LONGSTREET The Man, the Soldier, the Controversy
|
|
|
Combined Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0938289969 . Minor wear to DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 301 pages; 26172 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 11) |
JAMES PRINTER A Novel of Rebellion
|
|
|
In this novel set in 1675 Massachusetts, Bartholomew Green works as an assistant at his father's print shop, where he learns ... read more
NY: Scholastic Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0590163817 . usual ex-library marks; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages; F23768 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
JAMES SHORE'S DAUGHTER
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1935. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Maroon boards, blind-stamped with gilt decoration. Corners bumped, rubbed, spine lettering faded. Previous owner's name, old book store stamp. ; 16054u. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 13) |
JANE EYRE
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Front gutter cracked; edgeworn, green cloth spine spotted. ; Ex-Library; Wood engraving; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 343 pages; 25987U . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
JANE'S DEFENCE WEEKLY (BACK ISSUE) Vol. 26 #16, 16 October 1996: New Zealand Positions for the Voyage of the Anzac
|
|
|
Jane's Information Group. Near Fine. 1996. Magazine. Jane's Defence Weekly is the foremost global weekly news magazine serving the defence communities. Read by professionals in the military, government and defence industry, Jane's Defence Weekly is renowned for its ground-breaking stories and accurate reporting - a real news publication which has unbiased editorial, committed readers, and journalists with authority to comment. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20920mz--img . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
JANE'S IDR: INTERNATIONAL DEFENSE REVIEW Volume #29, August 1996: Scout Helicopters
|
|
|
Jane's Information Group. Near Fine. 1996. Magazine. The magazine that covers the latest equipment, systems and emerging technologies in the world of defence. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20921mz--img . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE JANET DAILEY COMPANION A Comprehensive Guide to Her Life and Her Novels
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060175141 . Previous owner's gift note on front pastedown. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 13682C . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
JANEY AND THE SUMMER DANCE CAMP Kathakali Mudras (Hand Gestures)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Previous owner's name, heel bumped, edgewear; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; BT-1539F . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 18) |
JAPAN AT WAR An Oral History
|
|
|
NY: The New Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1565840143 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Map endpapers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 479 pages; 24595Qm . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
JAPANESE GARDENS
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0809426315 . Encyclopedia of Gardening Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 11496tls . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
JAPAN'S WAR The Great Pacific Conflict 1853 to 1952
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0070306125 . B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 514 pages; 26399Qmww2 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (94)
Signed (7)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (116)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










