Titles starting with J from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
J. D. POLSON AND THE LIBERTY HEAD DIME
|
|
|
London, WI: Octopus Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition (assumed), slight shelf wear, previous owner's name on ffl, no other marks, no tears.; 8 3/4 By 11 1/4 Inches . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
J. J. ROBBINS SUGGESTS SING ALONG WITH HARRY WILSON (A COLLECTION OF WORLD FAMOUS SONGS)
|
|
|
J. J . Robbins & Sons, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1948. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. Pages beginning to tan. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM GUIDE TO THE VILLA AND ITS GARDENS
|
|
|
Malibu, CA: J. Paul Getty Museum. Near Fine with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Very slight shelf wear. ; 5.5 by 9.5" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
J.U.S.T E.L.L.A
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. As New with no DJ. 2001. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
JACK ALWAYS SEEKS HIS FORTUNE-- AUTHENTIC APPALACHIAN JACK TALES
|
|
|
August House Publishers. Very Good with no DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; American Storytelling from August House; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand Mcnally Publiser. Near Fine with no DJ. 1969. Hardcover. A Start Right Elf Book. Near Fine/no dj, only very slight shelf wear, no marks, book is bright and shiny.; 7 7/8" By 10 1/8" Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
JACK NORTH'S TREASURE HUNT, OR DARING ADVENTURES IN SOUTH AMERICA
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: World Syndicate Publishing Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1907. Hardcover. Maroon covers. Slight bumping to spine ends and corners. Inscription on ffl. Inside clean and clear of marks. Slight foxing. ; 5.25 by 7.5"; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
JACK: STRAIGHT FROM THE GUT
|
|
|
New York: Warner Business Books. As New in As New DJ. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. A great looking book! ; 6.5 by 9.25"; 479 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
JACK THE DOG
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good with no DJ. 1984. First Printing. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. School markings inside front cover. ; Complete number line. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
JACK WELCH AND THE GE WAY
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A.: Mcgraw Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1999. Hardcover. A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
JACKDAWS
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. Fine in Fine DJ. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. Very slight shelfwear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 2.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 451 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
JACKIE AFTER JACK: PORTRAIT OF THE LADY
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge wear to DJ. ; 0.75 x 2 x 0.75 Inches; 472 pages; In this much-anticipated sequel to his 1996 bestseller, <I>Jack and Jackie,</I> Christopher Andersen is certain to make headlines once again with his revealing account of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis's life after Jack Kennedy's death.<P>Incredibly, Jackie Kennedy was only thirty-four when JFK was assassinated. With her ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
JACOB LAWRENCE
|
|
|
New York: Grolier. Very Good with no DJ. 1999. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. Mild bumping and wear to edges and corners. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 7.75 by 9.5" tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1961. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Slight edge wear. Dust jacket shows wear and chipping with small chip (1" by 2") missing from bottom. Previous owner's sticker on ffl. Mild foxing. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS 1929-1994
|
|
|
J. G. Press. Near Fine in Good DJ. 1994. Hardcover. DJ has two tears on front cover, the pieces are still attached. Minor edge and corner wear on DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
JACQUELINE SUSANN'S SHADOW OF THE DOLLS
|
|
|
Crown. As New in As New DJ. 2001. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 1.1 x 9.6 x 6.38 Inches; 320 pages; <b>Valley of the Dolls</b> was sexy, shocking, and unrelenting in its revelations of the dangers facing women who dare to chase their most glamorous dreams. It shot to the top of the bestseller lists in 1966 and made Jacqueline Susann a superstar. It remains the quintessential b... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
JAMES DOOHAN THE RISING: VOLUME 1 OF THE FLIGHT ENGINEER
|
|
|
Baen Publishing Enterprises. Fine in Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Introducing STARLINE. A great looking book! Very slight edgewear to DJ. No names, no marks, no tears. 1st printing stated: "First printing, November, 1996." ; Vol. 1 . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 18) |
JAMES WALLACE OF MACALESTER
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good DJ. 1957. Hardcover. Name written back of front cover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners of book and DJ. DJ has some tears and chips. ; Inside clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
JANE FONDA'S FITNESS WALKOUT. ( 2 TAPES, 1-4 SIDES)
|
|
|
WB Records. Fine with no DJ. Non-Book. Tape 1 still in shrink wrap. 2 cassette tapes. ; Audio Tape . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE JASON WINTERS STORY
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Mylin Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 1990. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (3)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






