Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from The Olde Books Place

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 216
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) J. Archibald McKackney: Collector of Whiskers
Paine, ed., Ralph D

NY: The Outing Publishing Co.. 1907. 1st. F. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
2) J.B.Õs Daughter
Sherlock, John

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1981. 1st Printing. HC. F / F. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) J. M. Hanson
Paul Ziff

Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. 1962. 1st printing. Hardcover. Except for slightly soiled cover This Book is in Very Good Condition. / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) JAMA Selected Questions and Answers: Selected from 1965 issues of the Journal of the American Medical Association

1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) THE JOURNAL OF SPORT LITERATURE
Johnson (ed), Don

Johnson City, TN: EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVersity. 1989. Trade paper. F. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) Jack and the Beanstalk
Pillinger, retold by, Ian

Bridlington, England: Pinocchio. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Jack and the Beanstalk - Little Golden Book
Rita Balducci, Illustrated by Richard Walz

New York: Golden Press. 1992. Pictorial Hardcover. This Book is in Very Fine Condition (very nice book). ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) Jack and the Fire DragonÊ
Gail E. Haley

New York: Crown Publishers. 1988. Hard Cover. Escept for being Ex-lib with the usual markings and stickers this. book is in Very Good codition with lightly bumped corners and spine. ends / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Jacki SorensenÕs Aerobic Lifestyle Book
Sorenson, Jacki

NY: Poseidon Press. 1983. 1st. HC. VG / VG. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) JackÕs New Home
Frances Rogers and Johanne Sundergard

Santa Monica, CA: Clover House Publishers. Hardcover. This book is missing the title page. There is no evidence it was torn. or cut out and because the rest of the text is in such excellent. condition I believe it must have happened when manufactured./ Dust. Jacket is in Very Good Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Jacksonian America: Society, Personality, and Politics
Pessen, Edward

Homewood, IL: Dorsey Press. (1969). Trade paper. VG. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Jacob's Trouble: A Nation in Distress - Why the Anguish?, When the Deliverance/, and What the Outcome? - The Story of the Patriarch Jacob Runs Parallel with That of the Nation That is Called by his Name
Milton B. Lindberg

Chicago: American Messianic Fellowship. 1957. 4th edition. Trade Paperback. This Book is in Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
13) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis
Birmingham, Stephen

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1978. 1st printing of the1st edition. Hardcover. Fine / Near very good DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Jaguar
Durand, Loup

NY: Villard. 1990. 2nd Printing. HC. F / NF Rem. dot. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) James Edward Oglethorpe
Blackburn, Joyce

Marietta, GA: R. Bemis Publishing. (1970). Trade paper. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) James Whitcomb Riley
Revell, Peter

NY: Twayne Publishers. 1970. 1st edition. Hard cover. Very good except Ex Lib no DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Jane
Wells, Dee

NY: Viking Press. (1974). BCE. HC. VG / VG. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Jane Fonda: The Actress in Her Time
Guiles, Fred Lawrence

Garden City: Doubleday. (1982). BCE. HC. F / VG. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Jane's Major Companies of Europe 1979-80
Jonathan Love

New York: Franklin Watts, Inc.. 1979. Hardcover. Except for being exlibrary book with minimal markings, this Book and. Dust Jacket are in Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) January Bible Study - 1 Corinthians: Guidelines for God's People
Fred D. Howard

Nashville, TN: Convention Press. 1993. Trade Paperback. Except for previous ownerÕs name in front, this Book is in Very Fine. Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 216
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: