Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) J R hartley casts again. More memories of angling days
HARTLEY J R:

London: Stanley Paul (1992). Good copy with dust wrapper. Illustrated by Patrick Benson.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.26)
2) Jack Payne presents stars of melody
PAYNE Jack:

London: Thames (no date - c1958). Good copy in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.51)
3) Jack the ripper. A psychic investigation
BALL Pamela:

London: Arcturus (1998). Fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.77)
4) Jackanapes
EWING Juliana Horatia:

London: SPCK (1884). Illustrated by Randolph Caldecott. In decorated card covers with shaken binding which is still intact. In good clean condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
5) Jade
PALMER J P:

London: Spring (1967). Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
6) Jaguar. History of a classic marque
PORTER Philip:

London: Sidgwick (1988). Near fine copy with dust wrapper. Inscription on first free end paper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.66)
7) Jahrbuch der grillparzer-gesellschaft
GLOSSY Karl:

Wein: Konegen (1907). Volume XVII in decorated cloth covers with gilt lettering. In very good condition. text in German.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.43)
8) James Boswell
VULLIAMY C E:

London: Bles (1932). Second impression in good condition in black cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
9) James Cook. Maritime scientist
STAMP Tom and Cordelia:

Whitby: Caedmon (1978). Signed by Cordelia Stamp. Very good clean copy in limp covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.28)
10) James Herriot's Yorkshire
HERRIOT James:

London: Michael Joseph (1980). Sixth impression in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
11) James Herriot's Yorkshire
HERRIOT James:

London: Michael Joseph (1979). Fourth impression in very good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
12) Jan Christian Smuts
SMUTS J C:

London: Cassell (1952). Good copy in black cloth covers without dust wrapper. First edition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.51)
13) Jancis Robinson's wine course
ROBINSON Jancis:

London: Ted Smart (1996). Reprint in very good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.77)
14) Jane Austen. A French appreciation
VILLARD Leonie:

London: Routledge (1924). First edition in very good condition in brown cloth covers without dust wrapper. In cludes 'A new study of Jane Austen' by R Brimley Johnson.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.54)
15) Jane Eyre
BRONTE Charlotte:

London: John Murray (1932). Good copy in brown cloth covers with gilt lettering and decoration. No dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.77)
16) Jane's world railways. 1988-89
ALLEN Geoffrey Freeman:

Surrey: Jane (1988). Ex-library copy of this thirteenth edition with dust wrapper. Part of first free end paper missing, otherwise in good condition with solid binding.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.28)
17) Janet Marsh's nature diary
MARSH Janet:

London: Michael Joseph (1979). Second impression in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
18) Janet Marsh's nature diary
MARSH Janet:

London: Michael Joseph (1979). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.77)
19) Japan. A physical, cultural and regional geography
TREWARTHA Glenn T:

1965). Ex-library copy in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.14)
20) Japan before Buddhism
KIDDER J E:

London: Readers Union (1963). Good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper. Some fading to spine.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.77)


Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (108)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: