Titles starting with J from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, A Whitman Giant Tell A Tale Book
|
|
|
Whitman Pub, Racine, Wi.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Covers lightly soiled, scuffed and edgeworn. No marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE JACK-IN-THE-GREEN A May Day Custom
|
|
|
D. S. Brewer. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0859910296 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. ; Mistletoe Series . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
JACQUES BAINVILLE AND THE RENAISSANCE OF ROYALIST HISTORY IN TWENTIETH CENTURY FRANCE
|
|
|
LSU Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0807104655 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
JACQUES OFFENBACH
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0571111475 . No marks. Dust jacket has tiny tear. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
JAMES A. HERNE The American Ibsen
|
|
|
Nelson Hall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. B001YUC4B8 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
JAMES JOYCE: TWO DECADES OF CRITICISM
|
No longer available |
| 7) |
JAMES, THE FABULOUS FELINE: FURTHER ADVENTURES OF THE CONNOISSEUR CAT
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312093160 . No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. Appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE JAPANESE CORPSE
|
|
|
When the commissaris locates the corpse of a Japanese art dealer, he must descend into the world of the yakuza to locate the ... read more
Houghton And Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395257778 . DJ shows light soil and edgewear. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
JAPANESE CRAFTS
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Japan Times, Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. DJ lightly edgeworn; pages yellowing. No marks in book. ; Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
JAPANESE NAVY BOMBERS OF WORLD WAR TWO
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. B000VBHCDG . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers lightly soiled. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
JAPANESE THEATRE
|
|
|
Hermitage House. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1954. Second Printing. Hardcover. B0000CIZ2T . DJ spine sunned with small chips, wrinkling. Page edge age tanned. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
JAWAHARLAL NEHRU (VOLUME 1) A Biography, 1889-1947
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0674473108 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Slight wrinkling to bottom edge of dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
JEFFERSON DAVIS
|
|
|
C. Scribner's Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. B00085S0WC . End papers age tanned, minor rubbing, light bumping. Gilt still bright. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
JEFFERSON DAVIS
|
|
|
Russell & Russell. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very minor bumping, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
JEFFERSON DAVIS, PATROIT: A BIOGRAPHY, 1808-1865
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. B0006AXJ16 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, small chips. 1st Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
JEFFERSON DAVIS: PRESIDENT OF THE SOUTH
|
|
|
MacMillan Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1930. Second Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 2nd Printing; light damp stain edge of cover. Dust jacket rubbed. Previous owner's name on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
JEWISH LEADERS (1750-1940)
|
|
|
Boys Town Jerusalem Pub.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket; dust jacket worn on edges. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
JLA Liberty and Justice
|
|
|
DC Comics. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 1563899116 . Covers lightly creased and rubbed. No marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.24 x 13.54 x 9.92 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
JOHN BAPTIST DE LA SALLE: THE RULES OF CHRISTIAN DECORUM AND CIVILITY
|
|
|
Lasallian Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0944808042 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Lasallian Publication, 1990. Richard Arnandez translator. Dust jacket a little sunned. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
JOHN BURGOYNE OF SARATOGA
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0151464022 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
