Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
J.-B. Oudry, 1686-1755: [exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.: Kimbell Art Museum. Very Good. 1983. Soft cover. 0912804122 Large trade paperback in very good + condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.40
|
|
| 2) |
J.-B. Oudry, 1686-1755: [exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.: Kimbell Art Museum, 1983. large softcover in very good condition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
J. B. Priestley: Portrait of an Author
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1971. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060108533 hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. 1st edition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 4) |
The J.R. Frankenfield Collection of American Half Cents and Large Cents, February 17, 2001
|
|
|
2000 Superior Galleries. Very Good. 2000. Soft cover. Large trade paperback in very good + condition. Crease on cover. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 5) |
J. Ross Browne: Confidential Agent in Old California
|
|
|
Oklahoma, 1965. hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.20
|
|
| 6) |
THE JACOBITE CAUSE
|
|
|
NATIONAL DREW PUBLISHING, 1986. Very Good. 1986. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 7) |
JAPAN: AN INTERPRETATION. SOFT-COVER EDITION
|
|
|
CHARLES E. TUTTLE CO., 1955. Very Good. 1955. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
JAPANESE THEATRE
|
|
|
HILL AND WANG, 1959. Very Good. 1959. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 9) |
JEAN RENOIR THE WORLD OF HIS FILMS
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1972. Good. 1972. Soft cover. 0385035284 TRADE PAPERBACK IN GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 10) |
JESSICA BLANDY T.12 ; COMME UN TROU DANS LA TETE
|
|
|
DUPUIS, 1997. hardcover in fine condition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.60
|
|
| 11) |
JEWELRY FORM AND TECHNIQUE
|
|
|
VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO., 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 12) |
JOYEUX NOEL, MAY! T.1
|
|
|
DUPUIS, 1998. hardcover in near fine condition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.60
|
|
| 13) |
J'accuse!
|
|
|
Kennikat Press, Inc.. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 14) |
Jack Benny
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. note written on 2nd blank page, otherwise clean. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Jack Benny Show
|
|
|
Arlington House, 1977. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 16) |
Jack Daniels Legacy
|
|
|
1967 Shelbyville. Very Good. 1967. Soft cover. Trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 17) |
Jack Dempsey: The Manassa Mauler
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr. Very Good. 1984. Soft cover. 0807111619 trade paperback in very good- condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 18) |
Jack Nicklaus' Unlimited Golf & Course Design. Players Guide
|
|
|
1990. Very Good. 1990. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
Jack Ruby
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 1994. trade paperbck in good condition. Soft cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jack the Ripper : First American Serial Killer
|
|
|
Evans and Gainey make a case for identifying Jack the Ripper as an American physician named Francis Tumblety. Named as a susp... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1998, 1998. trade paperback in very good+ condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (358)Fine or New (140)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (19)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (117)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (210)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (409)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


