Titles starting with J from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1823
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next
| 1) |
J.B. Oudry 1686-1755
|
|
|
Univ of Washington Pr. Used - Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.59
|
|
| 2) |
J.Craig Annan
|
|
|
ABC-CLIO Ltd. Used - Like New. 1994. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
J.Craig Annan
|
|
|
ABC-CLIO Ltd. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
J. D. Bernal: Sage of Science
|
|
|
Oxford. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005. Originally published at $39.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
J. D. Bernal: The Sage of Science
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. 2007. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.24
|
|
| 6) |
J. D. "Okhai" Ojeikere : Photographs
|
|
|
Scalo Verlag. Used - Very Good. 2000. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
J.D. Salinger (Literary Masters Study Guides)
|
|
|
Thomson Gale. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.36
|
|
| 8) |
J.E.H. Macdonald, Designer: An Anthology of Graphic Design, Illustration and Lettering (Archives of Canadian Art Series)
|
|
|
Carleton Univ Pr. Used - Like New. 1996 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
J. Edgar Hoover and His G-Men
|
|
|
Greenwood Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Greenwood Publishing Group. Westport, Connecticut, 1995. Cloth. 8vo. Book is Near Fine. D-j is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
J. H. Mason, 1875-1951: Scholar-Printer
|
|
|
Frederick Muller. Used - Very Good. Frederick Muller. London, 1976. Cloth. 4to. Book is Near Fine. D-j is Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 11) |
J.J.P. Oud's Shell Building: Design and Reception
|
|
|
NAi Publishers. Used - Very Good. 1996. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.18
|
|
| 12) |
J.J.P. Oud's Shell Building: Design and Reception
|
|
|
NAi Publishers. Used - Like New. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.18
|
|
| 13) |
J J Pan (Master Architect Series, 4)
|
|
|
Images Publishing Dist A/C. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
J.Locke, Sa Vie Et Son Oeuvre
|
|
|
Thoemmes Continuum. Used - Very Good. 1990. Facsim.of 1878 Ed. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
J.M. Robertson: Rationalist and Literary Critic (Nineteenth Century (Aldershot, England).)
|
|
|
Ashgate Publishing. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
J.N. Madvig: Avec une esquisse de l'histoire de la philologie classique au Danemark (Odense University classical studies)
|
|
|
Odense University Press. Used - Very Good. 1981. Unknown Binding. Wraps. 8vo. 282 pp. Frontispiece. Slight discoloration to front wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
J.N. Madvig: Avec une esquisse de l'histoire de la philologie classique au Danemark (Odense University classical studies)
|
|
|
Odense University Press. Used - Very Good. 1981. Unknown Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
J.P. Morgan: The Financier as Collector
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Used - Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.70
|
|
| 19) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Journal: Volume 2, 1975 (J. Paul Getty Museum Journal)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
J.R. Jayewardene of Sri Lanka: A Political Biopgraphy Volume One: The First Fifty Years
|
|
|
Quartet Books. Used - Very Good. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1775)Fine or New (928)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (461)$5-10 (417)
$10-25 (479)
$25-50 (261)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (58)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1058)Paperback (603)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)With dust jacket (264)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (1823)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






