Titles starting with J from Heliesbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Heliesbooks (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Heliesbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Jack And The Beanstalk Counting Book, With Unique Pop-Up Balance Bar
|
|
|
NY: GT Publishing, 1996. As New. First Edition. Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Manhar Chauham. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 2) |
Jack and The Beanstalk
|
|
|
Prestige Bks,1978. very small colored boards,cover bumped ow good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jackson County Jail #14254
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1973. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Jade And More
|
|
|
Random House, 1987, stated 1st ed. very fine/very fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
James Dean, The Mutant King
|
|
|
Dell # 2893, 1st printing, Sept. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Jane Arden, Head Nurse # G561
|
|
|
NY: Popular Library, 1963. ex-library markings, chipped corners, spine tape, yellowed, reading copy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 7) |
Jane Withers And The Phantom Violin
|
|
|
Whitman,1943,authorized ed.. blue hb, page browning ,cover rubbed ow good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
Janice Meredith, A Story of The American Revolution
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1899. color plate of George Washington on frontis,hardcover, colored pastedown of lady,, cover loose, owner's name, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
Japan Quest
|
|
|
Uchida Rokakuho,Japan,1962,1st printing June. photographs and text by Jacqueline Paul,album format,yellowing brown burlap hb,VG. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Jayhawker
|
|
|
L C Page, 1949, 1st impression, March. black and white illustrations by Robert Candy, grey hardback in fine condition, dustjacket has some edge wear, scarce copy in this condition. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 11) |
Jelly and The Spaceboat
|
|
|
Coward, McCann and Geoghegan, 1981, Weekly Reader. illustrated by Blanche L Sim, color illustrated boards, very sight edge wear,very good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jerry nd Ami
|
|
|
Charles Scribner, 1963. small orange hardback, ex-lib, (no library markings), blank inside pages missing front and back, dustjacket has a small remnant of a library tab on spine, inside is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jill Nolan Surgical Nurse, #4227
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1962. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Jimmy Chew, a Dental Health Book Based on the Toothland Puppet Show
|
|
|
Good Teeth Council for Children, 1939. orange cover slightly soiled , corner bends, insides clean, no marks or tears, 31 pages. 6th Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jingle Bells
|
|
|
Little Golden Book, 6th Printing, 1975. illustrated by by J P Miller, very good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Joan And Peter, The Story of An Education
|
|
|
Macmillan,1918,Sept. hardback, slightly soiled,content page and first page of story mended,good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Johnnies Secret
|
|
|
Rand McNally Junior Elf Book,1975 #8188. illustrated by Marjorie Cooper, illustrated boards,cover edges and corners bumped,some scribbling on front cover, insides good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 18) |
Johnny Appleseed
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987. owner's name, cover rubbed . 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Beatrice Darwin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Johnny Christmas
|
|
|
NY: Bantam #A1809, 1958. tanned, spine wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Johnny Doughboy Found a Rose in Ireland
|
|
|
NY: Crawford Music Corp, 1942. buy war bonds adv. on front cover and picture of Kate Smith, ink name at top edge of front, seam neatly taped inside. SHEET MUSIC. Good Plus. 9 1/8 x 12. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
