Titles starting with J from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 93
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
J. G. Ballard: The First Twenty Years
|
|
|
Bran's Head Books: Hayes. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for just a little bruising to the. bottom corner tips.. Hardcover issue. Edited by James Goddard and David Pringle: Full bibliography of all writings, plus 'symposium section', with articles by Brian W. Aldiss, Michael Moorcock, Ian Watson, Peter Linnett, plus three pieces by Pringle himself, plus interview with the author. There was a simultaneous paperbound edition, and the hard... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.25
($65.35)
|
|
| 2) |
The Jack Dempsey Story
|
|
|
Panther: London. 1958. First British paperback edition.. Hardcover. Pages browning, else a NF/Fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.34)
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Faust
|
|
|
An updating of Goethe's "Faust", in which Dr. Faustus gains information that was unimaginable in Goethe's day, and sets out t... read more
Avon: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 4) |
Jack Faust
|
|
|
Millenium: London. 1997. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Octavo, boards.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Jack Faust
|
|
|
An updating of Goethe's "Faust", in which Dr. Faustus gains information that was unimaginable in Goethe's day, and sets out t... read more
Avon: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback).. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.34)
|
|
| 6) |
Jack In The Box
|
|
|
Putnam: NY. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth-backed boards.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Jack Jacobs And The Doomsday Time Machine
|
|
|
Rutledge Books: CT. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Juvenile sf novel. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($46.68)
|
|
| 8) |
Jackdaws
|
|
|
MacMillan: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.05
($13.07)
|
|
| 9) |
The Jade Man's Eyes
|
|
|
Unicorn Bookshop. 1973. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card pictorial wrappers.. Fine (unread) copy.. 70 page fantasy story. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 10) |
Jago
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 11) |
Jago
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.90
($11.20)
|
|
| 12) |
The Jaguar Hunter
|
|
|
Kerosina: Worcester Park. 1988. First edition thus (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued in slipcase.. Short story collection: different contents to the Arkham House edition (adds three stories and drops one). LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered copies signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £57.50
($93.36)
|
|
| 13) |
Jailbird
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape: London. 1979. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.34)
|
|
| 14) |
James Dean
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley: London. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. 240 pages: b/w and colour throughout. Authorised by the James Dean Estate. Published price £17. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.80
($22.41)
|
|
| 15) |
The James Gang: A Bibliography Of Writers In The M. R. James Tradition
|
|
|
Haunted Library Publication: Chester. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 16) |
Jan 2001 (#149)
|
|
|
Hardcover. Fine copy.. Monthly professional magazine edited by David G. Hartwell and others: 24 pages. Book reviews and articles. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.60)
|
|
| 17) |
The Jane Austen Book Club
|
|
|
Putnam: NY. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Promotional 28-page extract from the forthcoming novel. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.47)
|
|
| 18) |
Janissaries
|
|
|
Ace Books: NY. 1979. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth-backed boards.. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.. Uncommon hardbound issue. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-421. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.94)
|
|
| 19) |
Japan 2007
|
|
|
BSFG: Birmingham. 2007. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Short non-fiction piece (16 pages, including covers) published by The Birmingham Science Fiction Group on the occasion of Novacon 37, 2007 to commemorate his appearance as Guest Of Honour. 250 numbered copies printed (all but a handful were given away to attendees at the Convention). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.67)
|
|
| 20) |
Japan Sinks
|
|
|
New English Library (NEL): London. 1977. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Page edges browning, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. Translated from the Japanese. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.80
($22.41)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (74)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (93)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


