Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with J from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 247
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
J. B. S Daughter
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. 0070567506 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
|
|
|
South Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.: Plumsock Mesoamerican Studies. Very Good. 1992. Trade Paperback. 0452269040 . Minimal wear along edges of cover, cover corners curled, spine uncreased, few dog ears, pages sunfaded along edges, text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
J.K. LASSER'S TAX TIPS
|
|
|
Very Good. 0671694995 . 1 TAPES IN THIS SET. BOOKS ON TAPE!! PREV. BOOKSTORE STICKER ON BACK OF CASE.; Cassettes . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 4) |
J.K. Lasser's Executive Course In Profitable Business Management
|
|
|
New York, Ny: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1952. Very Good. Hardback. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue boards in box. All 24 volumes present. All in very good condition. Some volumes have the name pencilled in on the spine. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages slightly yellowing. Volume 9 has a small hole in the spine, less than half an inch. All spines and box are faded to green. Box has small chips. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
J.K. Lasser's How You Can Profit from the New Tax Law
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Books. Good+ with no dust jacket; Book has clean text and tight binding. . Lightly soilied cover with some light shelf wear to edges and corners.. 1981. Softcover. 0671445200 . 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
J. K. Lasser's Tax Guide and Financial Organizer 1991
|
|
|
v. JK Lasser, 1991. Very Good. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 400op. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.13
|
|
| 7) |
J. S. BACH
|
|
|
Bonanza. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to . cover, Some foxing.. 1957. Softcover. B000EB5410 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.27
|
|
| 8) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price/Stern/Sloan Publishers, Inc.. Very Good+. No edition designated. Boards. 0843109041 . 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 9) |
THE JACK-PINE WARBLER - June, 1974
|
|
|
Detroit: Michigan Audubon Society. Very Good+. 1974. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 10) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Not First Edition. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
JACQUES-LOUIS DAVID'S 'MARAT'
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Not First Edition. Softcover. 0521565243 . Tight binding, No creasing on spine or corner, corners have minimal shelf wear with minor bumps if that, text is clean and bright, beautiful black and white photos, in unread condition, gift quality. 192ppg ; 8vo; 192 pages; ISBN-13: 9780521565240 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
JAPAN Asian Power Volume 43 Number 5 (The Reference Shelf)
|
|
|
New York, NY: H.W. Wilson Company, The, 1971. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Red cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. X-libris w/ marks. 208pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 19) |
JAVA PROGRAMMING: ADVANCED TOPICS (COURSE ILT) INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION
|
|
|
Course Technology. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Spiral bound. 0619068159 . Metal Spiral Bound copy, CD included, Instructor's Edition. Binding, creasing on cover with corners lightly bent, spiral has some bending, covers a little dirty with minor dings. Text is clean and appears unmarked. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
JDBC: DATABASE PROGRAMMING WITH J2EE
|
|
|
Pearson Education. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2003. Softcover. 0130453234 . Tight binding, light shelf wear with lightly bumped corners and spine, text is clean and unwritten, lightly read condition. ; 8vo; 718 pages; isbn-13: 9780130453235 . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (175)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (247)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


