Titles starting with J from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 623
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
J.B.: A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Mariner Books. Paperback. 0395083532 SOFTCOVER HAS A SPOT OF LIUID DAMAGE ON FIRST PAGE OTHERWISE ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 8/1/1989. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
J.B. Priestley (Sutton Pocket Biographies)
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing. Paperback. 0750917938 SOFTCOVER, ,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. 6/25/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 3) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections
|
|
|
Getty Publications. Hardcover. 0892360879 HARDCOVER EX LIBRARY ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1986. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 4) |
J is for Judgment
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805019359 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 5/15/1993. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 5) |
JANE DOE
|
|
|
Loose Cannon Publishing. 0976957310 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.56
|
|
| 6) |
JEWELS OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Jove. Hardcover. 0739406604 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
JOSLIN GUIDE TO DIABETES : A Program for Managing Your Treatment
|
|
|
Fireside. Paperback. 0684802082 SOFTCOVER, HAS MINOR TANNING INSIDE COVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 7/1/1995. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
JUST AS YOU ARE/HOW TO BE HEALTHY WHATEVER YOUR WEIGHT
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760721181 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 9) |
JUSTICE AND ITS SURROUNDINGS
|
|
|
Liberty Fund Inc.. Paperback. 0865979774 SOFTCOVER, BOOK HAS SLIGHT BEND, ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 8/1/2002. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 10) |
The Jacaranda Tree
|
|
|
Rescued from a shipwreck by the dangerous but irresistible Lucien Sinclair, Arabella Darcott finds herself falling in love wi... read more
Mysterious Pr. Paperback. 0446363510 MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . 3/1/1995. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Bauer's Having a Bad Day: An Unauthorized Investigation of Faith in 24: Season 1
|
|
|
David C. Cook. Paperback. 0781443849 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 10/1/2006. New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Brickhouse: A Voice for All Seasons
|
|
|
An authorized biography of the Chicago sports announcer who became the "voice of the Chicago Cubs"--Brickhouse did radio play... read more
Contemporary Books. Paperback. 0809230771 SOFTCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 3/1/1997. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
Jack Buck: That's a Winner!
|
|
|
Sports Publishing. Paperback. 1582611351 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 6/1/1999. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 14) |
Jack Fish: A Novel
|
|
|
Soho Press. 156947382X SOFTCOVER,SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS TAD BIT SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY,NICE/CLEAN/COMPLETE - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,, OF . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 15) |
Jack London: Biography, A
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. 0590222171 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 16) |
Jack Maggs: A Novel
|
|
|
In Peter Carey's literary fantasy, one of Dickens's characters (Magwitch in GREAT EXPECTATIONS) is a real person, and tries t... read more
Vintage. Paperback. 0679760377 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 2/22/1999. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 17) |
Jack Nastyface: Memoirs of an English Seaman
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press. Paperback. 1557500118 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 3/12/2002. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 18) |
Jack Nicholson: An Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312054491 HARDCOVER, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. 5/1/1991. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 19) |
Jack Nicholson: Movie Top Ten
|
|
|
Creation Books. Paperback. 1871592984 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 11/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.05
|
|
| 20) |
Jack Nicholson: Movie Top Ten
|
|
|
Creation Books. Paperback. 1871592984 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 11/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.05
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (324)Fine or New (218)
New (209)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (516)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)Paperback (364)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (623)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











