cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: the3purrs Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 313
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) THE JAMES JOYCE MURDER (Kate Fansler Novels (Paperback))
Cross Amanda

Ballantine Books, 6/12/1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) JEALOUS LIES (Sweet Valley High)
Pascal, Francine

JEALOUS LIES (Sweet Valley High)
Sweet Valley, 1986-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) JEM
Pohl, Frederik

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) JESSICA AND THE MONEY MIX-UP (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley, 1990-04-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) JESSICA AND THE SECRET STAR (Sweet Valley Twins, No 50)
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley, 6/1/1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) JESSICA ON STAGE (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal Francine

Sweet Valley, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) JESSICA ON STAGE (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and an ink stain on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) JESSICA'S NEW LOOK (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley, 3/1/1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) JESSICA'S NEW LOOK (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal Francine

Sweet Valley, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) JIG ~ A Powerful Thriller
Armstrong, Campbell

Pocket, 2/1/1989. Paperback. Good. Paperback (Pocket). Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) JLA Vol. 1: New World Order
Morrison, Grant

JLA Vol. 1: New World Order
Stock photo.
DC Comics, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) JOURNALISTS IN ACTION
Barrett, Edward W. Dean

Channel Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some wear, age discoloration, edgewear and tiny tears on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) JOURNEY TO AN 800 NUMBER (Journey to an 800 Number Nrf)
Konigsburg

Max is unhappy when his newly remarried mother goes off on her honeymoon, thus forcing him to stay with Woody, his estranged ... read more

Atheneum, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) JOURNEY TO THE CENTER
Stableford, Brian

Nelson Doubleday, Inc. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.49
15) JUDAS FLOWERING (Fawcett Crest Book)
Hodge, Jane Aiken

Fawcett, 5/12/1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) JUMPING TO CONCLUSIONS (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley, 10/1/1988. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) JUNIE B. JONES LOVES HANDSOME WARREN
PARK, BARBARA

Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) JUST DESSERTS
Quin-Harkin, Janet

Fawcett Girls Only, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) JUST LIKE SISTERS (CLASS SECRETS 2): JUST LIKE SISTERS (Class Secrets, No 2)
Baker, Jennifer

JUST LIKE SISTERS (CLASS SECRETS 2): JUST LIKE SISTERS (Class Secrets, No 2)
Simon Pulse, 11/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) JUXTAPOSITION (Apprentice Adept (Paperback))
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey, 1983-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 313
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (10)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (285)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (248)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (43)
With photos (92)

Filter by country:
United States (313)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: