Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Books & Ink Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Jack Faust
Swanwick, Michael

Millenium / Orion, 1997 Looks read, with reading creases to the spine, and small bumps to the corners. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Near Very Good. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.30)
2) Jack and Jill: A Study in Our Christian Names
Weekley, Ernest

London: John Murray, 1948 No names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper is edgeworn and tanned with a few chips - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 168pp. Image available on request.. Second Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
3) Jack and Jill Annual 1982

London: IPC Magazines Ltd., 1981 A little light bumping to corners and extremeties. Internally unpriceclipped and unmarked. 79pp. . Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. 4to - 10.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
4) Jack and Jill and Other Rhymes (Nursery Rhymes Sticker Book)
No Author

Essex: Hinkler Books, 2006 NEW. 4to - 10.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.63)
5) Jack and the Beanstalk
De La Touche, Grace (Retold By)

London: Grandreams Ltd., 2000 Excellent clean condition, no inscriptions or markings.. Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Storey, Pam. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.48)
6) Jack and the Beanstalk
Southgate, Vera

Loughborough: Ladybird Books, 1965 Matt pictorial hardback. Ladybird series 606D. 1970s reprint, original price 24p. The boards are worn & scuffed around the edges, and the corners are bumped. There is a small piece missing from the spine hinge with the rear board just over half way down. There is an '7' written on the front cover. Internally there is a child's name written in pen on the front endpaper. Otherwise the pages are clean and bright. 51pp.. Hardback. Good. Illus. by Winter, Eric. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
7) Jack and the Beanstalk (The Children's Pantomime)

London: Juvenile Productions Ltd. Unusual illustrated children's pantomime script. Spine is very worn, covers coming away from foot of spine. Staples are rusty. Pages and covers are aged and edgeworn with a few small tears, but they are free from inscriptions or markings.. Paperback. Fair - Good. Folio - 12.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.91)
8) Jack be Nimble
Williams, Nigel

London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1986 Appears unread. No spine creases. Small crease to bottom corner of the back cover. No names or inscriptions. 213pp. Pages age-tanned / darkened.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.22)
9) Jack the Ripper: The Whitechapel Murderer
Lynch, Terry

Wordsworth Editions / Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural, 2008 Brand new paperback. 369pp.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.94)
10) The Jackal of Nar: Book One of Tyrants and Kings
Marco, John

The Jackal of Nar: Book One of Tyrants and Kings
Stock photo.
Millenium / Gollancz, 2000 916pp. Image available on request.. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
11) Jackanory: The Lion and Other Animal Stories
As told in Jackanory By Ronald Eyre

BBC, 1968 Covers darkened at the spine, and there is a tiny bump to the bottom corner of the front cover. No names or inscriptions. 80pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
12) Jackie Loves Johnser OK?
Thompson, Neville

Poolbeg Press Ltd, 1998 Clean tight paperback. Appears unread / unopened. No marks, names or inscriptions of any kind. The pages are slightly age-darkened.. Paperback. As New. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.30 ($3.80)
13) Jackie and the Pony Boys
Berrisford, Judith M

Collins Armada, 1973 VG+ clean tight paperback. Pages are age-darkened / tanned. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Appears barely / lightly read.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.30)
14) Jack's Life : Biography of Jack Nicholson
McGilligan, Pat

London: Hutchinson, 1994 No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper has a grubby mark on the front and an old price sticker on the back, but is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 478pp.. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.52)
15) Jacquot & The Fifteen
O'Brien, Martin

Headline Publishing, 2008 Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.49 ($7.42)
16) Jaguar
Durand, Loup; Translated By John Brownjohn

Hutchinson, 1990 No names or inscriptions. Very slightly bumped at the edges. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 344pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. . Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
17) Jaguars & Electric Eels
Humboldt, Alexander Von

Penguin Books / Ted Smart, 2007 Brand new paperback. Penguin Great Journeys, No. 9.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.94)
18) Jahangir and the Khan Dynasty
Miles, Keith with Rahmat Khan

London: Pelham Books, 1988 This is the story of Jahangir Khan, World Champion squash player, and the Khan family. Excellent condition. 178pp. DJ in clear protective sleeve. PHOTO AVAILABLE - please email bookseller.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
19) Jalna
Roche, Mazo De La

Macmillan & Co, 1955 V. clean condition. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket has some small creases and nicks along the top edge and is a little rubbed at the head of the spine. Price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 290pp.. Reprint. Beige Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.43)
20) Jamaica
Baker, Christopher P

Jamaica
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Lonely Planet Publications,Australia, 2003 Looks read, with cover creases. No names or inscriptions. 349pp.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: