Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 428
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) J. Costa: crisis de la restauracioÌ?n y populismo (1875-1911)
Maurice, Jacques

Madrid: Siglo XXI de EspanÌ?a, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
2) J. Costa: crisis de la restauracioÌ?n y populismo (1875-1911)
Maurice, Jacques

Madrid: Siglo XXI de EspanÌ?a, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
3) J.M.Keynes in Retrospect: The Legacy of the Keynesian Revolution
Hillard, John

Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 28 April 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.91 ($41.30)
4) J# (Programmer to Programmer) [Illustrated] (Quantity available: 4)
Sarang, P.G

J# (Programmer to Programmer) [Illustrated]
Stock photo.
WROX Press Ltd, 26 Feb 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.08 ($19.26)
5) JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
Shutter, Sue

Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
6) JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
Shutter, Sue

Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
7) JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
Shutter, Sue

Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
8) JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
Shutter, Sue

Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
9) JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
Shutter, Sue

Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
10) JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
Shutter, Sue

Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
11) JFK: An Illustrated Life
Cross, Robin

Bloomsbury, September 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.79 ($6.04)
12) JOINING OF MATERIALS FOR AEROSPACE SYSTEMS. SAMPE 9th National Symposium; November 15-17, 1965; Dayton, Ohio
Society of Aerospace Materials and Process Engineers

Society of Aerospace Materials and Process Engineers, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.63 ($55.20)
13) JOURNAL OF PHYSICS D: APPLIED PHYSICS Vol. 35, 2002 (1-830)
Institute of Physics Publishing

Institute of Physics Publishing - Bristol, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £202.00 ($322.01)
14) JTS: Learning from JTS
Sturgess, Jack

Further Education Unit, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £58.71 ($93.59)
15) Jack: Biography of Jack London
Sinclair, Andrew

London: Weidenfeld & N, Jan 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.70 ($10.68)
16) The Jacket I Wear in the Snow
Neitzel, Shirley

Walker Books Ltd, Jan 1990. Hardcover. Good. needed ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($7.95)
17) The Jackknife and Bootstrap (Springer Series in Statistics)
Shao, Jun

New York, NY, USA: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., Oct 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £57.94 ($92.36)
18) Jackson Pollock
Friedman, Bernard Harper

Littlehampton Book Services (LBS), 25 Jan 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.27)
19) Jackson Pollock: Drawing into Painting
Elliott, David

Museum of Mod. Art, Oxford, April 1979. Rag Book. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
20) Jackson Pollock: Drawing into Painting
Elliott, David

Modern Art Oxford, April 1979. Rag Book. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)


Results 1 - 20 of 428
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (280)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (77)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (100)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (428)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: