Titles starting with J from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 428
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
J. Costa: crisis de la restauracioÌ?n y populismo (1875-1911)
|
|
|
Madrid: Siglo XXI de EspanÌ?a, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 2) |
J. Costa: crisis de la restauracioÌ?n y populismo (1875-1911)
|
|
|
Madrid: Siglo XXI de EspanÌ?a, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 3) |
J.M.Keynes in Retrospect: The Legacy of the Keynesian Revolution
|
|
|
Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 28 April 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.91
($41.30)
|
|
| 4) |
J# (Programmer to Programmer) [Illustrated] (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
WROX Press Ltd, 26 Feb 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.08
($19.26)
|
|
| 5) |
JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
|
|
|
Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 6) |
JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
|
|
|
Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 7) |
JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
|
|
|
Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 8) |
JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
|
|
|
Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 9) |
JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
|
|
|
Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 10) |
JCWI Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook: Asylum Supplement: A User's Guide to the Asylum and Immigration Appeals Act and 1993 Rules
|
|
|
Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 11) |
JFK: An Illustrated Life
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, September 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.79
($6.04)
|
|
| 12) |
JOINING OF MATERIALS FOR AEROSPACE SYSTEMS. SAMPE 9th National Symposium; November 15-17, 1965; Dayton, Ohio
|
|
|
Society of Aerospace Materials and Process Engineers, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.63
($55.20)
|
|
| 13) |
JOURNAL OF PHYSICS D: APPLIED PHYSICS Vol. 35, 2002 (1-830)
|
|
|
Institute of Physics Publishing - Bristol, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £202.00
($322.01)
|
|
| 14) |
JTS: Learning from JTS
|
|
|
Further Education Unit, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £58.71
($93.59)
|
|
| 15) |
Jack: Biography of Jack London
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & N, Jan 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.70
($10.68)
|
|
| 16) |
The Jacket I Wear in the Snow
|
|
|
Walker Books Ltd, Jan 1990. Hardcover. Good. needed ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($7.95)
|
|
| 17) |
The Jackknife and Bootstrap (Springer Series in Statistics)
|
|
|
New York, NY, USA: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., Oct 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £57.94
($92.36)
|
|
| 18) |
Jackson Pollock
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services (LBS), 25 Jan 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.70
($12.27)
|
|
| 19) |
Jackson Pollock: Drawing into Painting
|
|
|
Museum of Mod. Art, Oxford, April 1979. Rag Book. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 20) |
Jackson Pollock: Drawing into Painting
|
|
|
Modern Art Oxford, April 1979. Rag Book. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (280)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (77)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (100)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (428)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![J# (Programmer to Programmer) [Illustrated] J# (Programmer to Programmer) [Illustrated]](http://i.biblio.com/z/018/007/9781861007018.jpg)