Titles starting with J from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
J. Ross Browne: His Letters, Journals & Writings
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Press, 1969. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jack O'Lantern
|
|
|
Mystery League, 1930. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in about FINE dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack of Eagles
|
|
|
Greenberg, 1952. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+ dj w/a small 1/4 inch chip at lower corner. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jack the Ripper: A Bibliography and Review of the Literature
|
|
|
London: Association of Assistant Libraries, 1973. 1st. Softcover. A near FINE bright tight copy!. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jack-In-The-Box
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1944. 1st. hardcover. skinning on pastedowns where dj flaps removed, some tanning to eps, VG in a GOOD reinforced dj trimmed about 1/8 & tanned on rear panel. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jackson Hole
|
|
|
Knopf, 1973. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jackson Trail
|
|
|
A.L. Burt. hardcover. Soiling, good+ in vg chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Jackson Trail
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1932. 1st. hardcover. Near FINE. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Jackson Trail
|
|
|
A.L. Burt. hardcover. VG+. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jacques Callot
|
|
|
George Brazillar, 1955. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VG/VG+ litely soiled dj. 237 reproductions on 100 plates (3 of double size) and 48 pages of text. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Jail Gates are Open
|
|
|
Appleton-Century, 1935. 1st. hardcover. fine in vg+ dj litely worn at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 12) |
James Bond in the Cinema
|
|
|
Barnes, 1972. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a A near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
James Dean
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The James: From Iron Gate to the Sea
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, 1945. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE tight copy in a near FINE bright dj. Rivers of America Series. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jan Van Linschoten: The Dutch Marco Polo
|
|
|
Crowell, 1964. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. Illustrated w/28 old engravings. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 16) |
Jane Russell My Paths and My Detours: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Watts, 1985. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINCE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Japan: A History of Art
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1964. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VG price clipped dj w/a stain at lower front corner. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Japanese Crane: Bird of Happiness
|
|
|
Kodanska International/ Harper & Row, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jason Burr's First Case
|
|
|
Random, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite skinning inside cvrs, VG in dj trimmed 3/8 inch & tape residue along edges. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jason Burr's First Case
|
|
|
Random, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite sunning to spine, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (28)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (81)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (113)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















