Titles starting with J from A Book By Its Cover
Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 116
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
J. J. B. Hilliard, W. L. Lyons, Inc. A Retrospective of Louisville's Preeminent Brokerage and Investment Firm and Its Predecessors
|
|
|
Louisville: Hilliard & Lyons, 2000. 173 pages, with illustrations.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 2) |
Jack the Bodiless
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1991. Full-Leather. As New. A flawless copy. Gilt edges, decorations and lettering. Sewn-in silk bookmark. Signed, First Edition.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 3) |
Jacob Boehme: The Way to Christ
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Pr, 1978. Former owner's signature. 307 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Jacob Piatt Dunn, Jr.: A Life in History and Politics, 1855-1924
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Historical Society, 1997. Slight creasing to rear of dust jacket. Signed by the author.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Jacob's Ladder
|
|
|
New Directions, 1961. Second printing. Signed by the author. 88 pages. Lightest wear only.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnswesens 12. Folge
|
|
|
Hestra-Verlag Darmstadt, 1961. Hardcover. Near Fine condition in a Good dust jacket. A few tears to the jacket. 244 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnswesens 15. Folge 1964
|
|
|
Hestra-Verlag Darmstadt, 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine condition in a Good to Very Good dust jacket. A few short tears to the jacket. 224 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 8) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 10. Folge
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Minor edgewear at corners. Lacks dust jacket. 232 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 11. Folge 125 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahn
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1960. Hardcover. Near Fine condition in a Good to Very Good dust jacket. A few tears to the jacket. 252 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 14. Folge
|
|
|
Hestra-Verlag Darmstadt, 1963. Hardcover. Near Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. A few short tears to the jacket. 232 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 1955 6. Ausgabe
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1955. Hardcover. Good to Very Good condition. Edgewear at corners Lacks dust jacket. 296 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 7. Folge
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Minor edgewear at corners Lacks dust jacket. 278 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 8. Folge
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1957. Hardcover. Near Fine condition in a Good to Very Good dust jacket. A few tears to the jacket. 226 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenbahnwesens 9. Folge
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Minor edgewear at corners Lacks dust jacket. 190 pages + ads and index, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
Jahrbuch des Eisenwesens 13. Folge Ausgabe zum Internationalen Eisenbahn-Kongress 1962 in Munchen
|
|
|
Carl Rohrig Verlag Darmstadt, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Minor edgewear at corners Lacks dust jacket. 266 pages, with illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Jahresgabe 2004 Im Auftrage Der Klaus-Groth-Gesellschaft
|
|
|
Boyens, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine. 160 pages.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
James McNair's Grill Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 96 pages, with color illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
James Speed A Personality
|
|
|
Louisville: John P. Morton & Company , 1914. Black binding with gilt lettering on spine. Apparently a reprint, since the book appears nearly new, but no mention of republication. 137 pages, with illustrations. If a reprint, then a first-rate example. . Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Jamestown and St. Mary's Buried Cities of Romance
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins Press, 1938. Pencil notes in the margins of 5-6 pages only. Former owner's name along top edge. 355 pages. Scarce. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jane Austen's Emma A Longman Cultural Edition
|
|
|
Harlow, United Kingdom: Longman, 2006. 471 pages.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (21)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (116)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


