Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The J.C.T. Agreement for Minor Building Works
R.D. Wood

Estates Gazette, 1983. 1983 Estates Gazette paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Appears very little used. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($13.13)
2) J. S. Bach: Volume Two
Schweitzer, Albert

J. S. Bach: Volume Two
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1993. In very good condition but small area of cellophane to front cover has started peeling. English translation by Ernest Newman. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.75 ($16.10)
3) JADE Collectors' Blue Books
Zara, Louis

Studio Vista, 1969. Studio Vista hardcover. The dust jacket has been price clipped and has small mended tear to top of spine and tiny tears to edges. Boards and pages in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.39)
4) The JCT Design and Build Contract
Chappell, David; Powell-Smith, Vincent

Blackwell Science, 1993. 1995 Blackwell Science hardcover (reprint) in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($123.86)
5) JCT Guide to the Standard Form of Building Contract 1980 Edition and to the JCT Nominated Sub-Contract Documents

RiBA Publications, 1980. Unused RIBA paperback but an ex-CIOB library reference copy with usual stamps. Storage marks only. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.94 ($8.16)
6) JCT Intermediate Form of Contract (IFC 84) - A Practical Guide
David Chappell and Vincent Powell-Smith

Legal Studies & Services Ltd, 1991. 1991 Legal Studies paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Pages very clean. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey,England. . Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.82)
7) JCT Minor Works Form of Contract
Chappell, David; Powell-Smith, Vincent

The Architectural Press, 1986. 1986 Architectural Press hardcover. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps/stickers but pages in very good condition. Illustrated boards slightly bumped to corners. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($32.95)
8) The JCT Minor Works Form of Contract (MW 80) - A Practical Guide
David Chappell and Vincent Powell-Smith

Legal Studies and Services, 1990. 1990 Legal Studies paperback in good condition but a CIOB library copy with usual stamps. Pages very clean. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.00 ($39.64)
9) JSCSC 2000 Cookbook
Cookbook Team

JSCSC, 2000. A very slight mark along bottom edge of last few pages otherwise like new. Recipes created by the international spirit created by bringing together families from forty-four fascinating countries. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Spiral-bound. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.86)
10) Jack Welch on Leadership
Slater, Robert

Jack Welch on Leadership
Stock photo.
McGraw Hill, 2004. McGraw Hill paperback in fine condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
11) Jack and the Beanstalk (Pop-Up Fairy Tales)

The Book Studio, 2003. The Book Studio hardcover. This book and pop-ups are in very good condition but there is slight rub to the illustrated boards at the bottom of the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.86)
12) Jack in the Box
Bannister, J

Queen Anne Press, 1992. Used; Like New. 1992 Queen Anne Press HARDCOVER like new. Dust jacket unclipped.. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.20 ($3.63)
13) Jack the Ripper's Black Magic Rituals
Edwards, Ivor

Jack the Ripper's Black Magic Rituals
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2002. 2002 Blake Publishing 1st Edition hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is price clipped otherwise unmarked.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.45 ($12.30)
14) Jackanapes : The 'Artful Dodger' and the Hero of the Forlorn Hope
Ward, T.John

Jackanapes : The 'Artful Dodger' and the Hero of the Forlorn Hope
Stock photo.
Barry Dicks Publications, 2002. 2002 Barry Dicks Publications hardcover (reprint) like new. Dust jacket unclipped. INSCRIBED to Robert by the author.. Inscribed by Author(s). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.24)
15) Jacking Concrete Pipes

Pipe Jacking Assn/Concrete Pipe Assoc of GB, 1980. 1980 (reprint) Pipe Jacking Assn/Concrete Pipe Assoc of GB paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB reference library copy with usual stamps/stickers (very little used). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.03)
16) Jacking Concrete Pipes

Pipe Jacking Association , 1975. 1975 Pipe Jacking Association Design and Specification Bulletin No. 1 paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.03)
17) Jacob: Little Cat Tales
Hartmann, Sven; Hartner, Thomas; Bernard, Jack

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1980. Barron's paperback in very good condition but for very slight rub to cover corners. Pages are very good though the very edges have darkened slightly.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
18) Jacob's Ladder and Mercy
Fridegard, Jan

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1985. 1985 University of Nebraska HARDCOVER in very good condition but no dust jacket. Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine. This is Jacob's Ladder/Mercy. Very faint stamp to blue endpaper , no other marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.82)
19) Jake's Women (Large Print)
Holmes, B. J

Dales Large Print Books, 2003. 2003 Large Print paperback. Although an ex-library copy with small stamps and endpaper removed, in good clean condition. Cover in protective sleeve.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.82)
20) The Jam Panda Red Story Book
Repchuk, Caroline

Parragon, 1998. 1998 Parragon hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact; illustrated boards. All the favourite Jam Panda characters in this special collection of stories.. Hardcover. Fine/As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.35)


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (31)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: