Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with J from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 196
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
J. Bildner and Sons Cookbook : Casual Feasts, Food on the Run, and Special Celebrations from America's Most Distinctive Grocers
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1st Ed. Very Good- (corner wear, front cover corner creased). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 2) |
J.D. Salinger: The Catcher In The Rye (Barron's Studies in American Literature)
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc. PAPERBACK. 0812000013 Package Deal. 1964 Barron's softcover. Ex-library copy with internal but no external markings. Except for being ex-library, this copy would be Very Good. Price blocked on front cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. AND a Good (general cover wear) Bantam reading paperback copy of Catcher by Salinger. Lettis' emphasis is on clarification and evaluation; biographical facts are subordinated to critical discussion. What kind of work is this? What... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
J E Haseltine and Company Catalogue 46
|
|
|
R R Connelley and Sons. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
JADE
|
|
|
Spring. Hardcover. B000O8H290 1st edition Spring Books 1967 green cloth hardcover with gold lettering/decoration. 3/4" of top front edge sunned slightly, clean unmarked text, tight binding. 8 B/W illustrations, 54 color plates. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
JEAN-PAUL SARTRE; TO FREEDOM CONDEMNED; A GUIDE TO HIS PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Hardcover. B000TBM3IW 1st edition Philosophical Library hardcover, 1960. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Former owner's label on front end page, pages beginning to age, clean unmarked text, tight as new binding. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE JOURNAL OF THE NEW ALCHEMISTS NO. 3
|
|
|
New Alchemy Institute. B001AARZJ8 1976 #3 New Alchemy Institute periodical. Good to Good+. Edgewear, contents very good but no fold-out ark that came with this publication. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
JUNGLES: An Exploration Of The Most Mysterious Of All Natural Worlds
|
|
|
Crown. BOARD BOOK. 051754136X 1st ed. Near Fine (bumped)/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Jabbar : Giant of the NBA
|
|
|
Henry Z Walck. VG+/G (edge wear, closed tears) in a protective Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Jabbok : A Novel
|
|
|
Muhlenberg Press. Ex-church library copy with markings. Near Fine/Very Good-. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 10) |
Jacaranda Trees are Blooming
|
|
|
Published by the Author. Signed (personalized) by the author. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Hanna's Ultimate Guide to Pets
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399141936 1st ed. As New/As New. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Hanna's Ultimate Guide to Pets
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399141936 1st edition hardcover. Fine/dj Fine minus. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
Jack London's Tales of Adventure
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good (owner's name unobtrusively on ffep)/dj Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Jack and the Beanstalk: And Other Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831749148 Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Classic Illustarted Children's)
|
|
|
First Glance Books. Hardcover. 185469927X Pictorial hardcover in Fine condition. Has been read but carefully with no wear. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jack's book: An oral biography of Jack Kerouac
|
|
|
A retrospective biography of Jack Kerouac, composed of interviews with friends and colleagues of the poet, as well as appreci... read more
St. Martin's Press. 0312439423 1978 St Martins hardcover. Fine minus with very slight sunning the top edge in a Fine dust jacket. No wear, no markings of any kind. The voices of the men and women who populate the Kerouac novels, including: William Burroughs, Carolyn Cassady, Malcolm Cowley, Allen Ginsberg, John Clellon Holmes, Gore Vidal and others. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Jacksonian America, 1815-40 (Spectrum Books)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0135095964 1st printing. Very Good+ (cover paper beginning to age, a few page corners creased, o/w clean and tight). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jacqueline
|
|
|
Maison Mazarin. Very Good (some corner wear, owner's name on front end page). A volume in the Editions deluxe Immortals series, masterpieces of fiction crowned by the French Academy. Beautiful gilt scroll work and lettering on deep blue cloth boards. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jade
|
|
|
Japan Publications. B0006BV296 Near Fine/DJ Near Fine (price clipped). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Prima Games. PAPERBACK. 0761536892 Fine softcover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (182)Fine or New (57)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (196)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

