Titles starting with J from DJ Ernst-Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: DJ Ernst-Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: DJ Ernst-Books x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Jackson Pollock
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 1983 Black cloth HARDCOVER with white lettering on spine and blindstamped lettering on front cover, 128 p., profusely illustrated, very slight foxing (small light brown spots) on top page edges, otherwise very good clean tight, corners sharp, DUST JACKET complete and clean.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jean Cocteau and Andre Gide An Abrasive Friendship
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ, Rutgers University Press, (1973) xv p., 426 p., blue cloth hardcover with black lettering on spine, no dust jacket, very few minor light pencil notations in margins, small price sticker residue inside front cover, generally very good and tight, French literature, biography.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jefferson Davis Political Soldier
|
|
|
(Civil War), NY, 1930, Dodd Mead&Co., 361 P., illus., red cloth, name on front end page, light cover soil, light edge wear, between good and very good.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
John Dryden's Imagery
|
|
|
Gainesville, U of Florida Press, (1968) 2nd, 172 p., pink cloth, owner's name in ink on front end page, near fine, dust jacket very very good.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
John Keats
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co., Boston, (1968) 1st American edition, 469 p., illus., brown cloth, owner's name in ink on front end page, very good, dust jacket shows foxing and light soil.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Johnny Appleseed The Romance of the Sower
|
|
|
NY & London, Harper & Brothers, (1943) 341 p., illus. by Frank T. Merrill, brown cloth with green lettering & design, very good, price-clipped dust jacket shows very little wear, literature, children's, biography.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Joseph Priestley Scientist Theologian and Metaphysician A Symposium Celebrating the Two Hundredth Anniversary of the Discovery of Oxygen By Joseph Priestley in 1774
|
|
|
Lewisburg: Bucknell University Press, 1980 Gray cloth hardcover with black lettering on spine, 117 p., showing nearly no wear, owner's name in ink inside front cover, dust jacket shows a few scratches and light soil, generally a decent clean tight copy, copyright by Associated University Presses, from a symposium held in Wilkes-Barre pennsylvania in 1974... First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good-plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Junkers Ju 87
|
|
|
Stuka, Aero Publishers Inc., Fallbrook, (1966) Aero Series No. 8, pages not numbered, profusely illus., some color, pictorial paper covers in red black gray and white, very minor wear at top of spine, near very good, clean and tight, this is a larger format and slightly different from the later reprint, aviation, military, history, Germany, World War Two.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Junkers Ju 87
|
|
|
The Stuka Story, Sun Valley, (1967) John W. Caler Publications, Caler Illustrated Series, 36 p., profusely illustrated, some color, pictorial paper covers, staple bound, very light foxing to cover, barely noticeable, very good, military, aviation, history, Germany, World War Two.. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Just Jingles
|
|
|
The Author, 1936 Black cloth at spine and white paper covered boards with black illustrations on covers, hardcover, illustrated in black, pages not numbered, boards very slightly warped, very light cover soil, no dust jacket, generally clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frances W Delehanty. Oblong 12mo. ... more information
Offered by DJ Ernst-Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

