Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with J from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
J. A. Teddy
|
|
|
Minedition, 2006-09-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Brand new with some wrinkles on back of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
JOHN F. KENSETT DRAWINGS
|
|
|
Museum of Art Pennsylvania St, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Benny TV Classics [VHS Tape] (1994) Benny,Jack
|
|
|
Madacy, 1994-08-29. VHS Tape. Very Good. Tapes in excellent condition, box has edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 4) |
Jack Pine
|
|
|
Groundwood Books, 2007-07-11. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 5) |
Jack the Dog by Rowe
|
|
|
Jack the dog dreams that he is living in ancient Japan. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Simon & Schuster Children, 1993-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except name plate on first page. Specially- bound book "bound-to-stay". ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Jackson Ward Historic District
|
|
|
Virginia Historic Landmarks, 1978-01-01. Spiral-bound. Good. Pages clean,some edge wear, small torn corner on back,and scuffs on cover. A block-by-block discussion and photos of the architecture. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jacob Lawrence, American Painter [Paperback] by Wheat, Ellen Harkins
|
|
|
University of Washington press, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear--few scuff marks on bottom and minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
|
|
|
Balliett and Fitzgerald Books, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Some shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 9) |
Jacques' Jungle Ballet by Lavut, Karen; Rigg, Nicola
|
|
|
Henry Holth & Co (J), 1989-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear, clean copy ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 10) |
Jadekatten: En sl?gtssaga by Br?gger, Suzanne
|
|
|
Gyldendal, 1997. Very Good. Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear on and scuffs on cover. Danish. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jag: En bok om och pa bade gott och ont
|
|
|
Coeckelberghs, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jamaica Wild and Scenic
|
|
|
National Library of Jamaica, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, clean...DJ shows mild signs of shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
James McNeill Whistler: Drawings, Pastels and Watercolours: A Catalogue Raisonne (Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in Britis)
|
|
|
Paul Mellon Center BA, 1995-06-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new except small bump to lower right corner, and scuff mark to edge of pages. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Jane Austen Book Club
|
|
|
The six members--five women and a man--of the eponymous book club include Sylvia, whose husband has just left her; Allegra, h... read more
A Marian Wood Book/Putnam, 2004-04-26. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jane Austen in Boca: A Novel
|
|
|
The author transports the world of Jane Austen's PRIDE AND PREJUDICE to Boca Raton, where a trio of widows are being courted ... read more
St. Martin, 2002-11-05. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED by author, some edge wear on dust jacket and book boards. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 16) |
Janna and the Kings
|
|
|
Lee & Low Books, 2003-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps,and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 17) |
January in Fannin County
|
|
|
Univ Editions, 1993-03. Paperback. Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Some edge wear as well as water mark in top corner of pages. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Japan Style
|
|
|
Kodansha International, 1980-10. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, taped tear at back corner of cover, some scuffs. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 19) |
Japan-Global Crafts [Hardcover] by Elliot, Marion; Elliot
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing, 2000-10. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has small tears at corners and other edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 20) |
Japanese Art (World of Art)
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1984-03. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, creases on spine, spot on bottom. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (18)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)Signed (13)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (87)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Japan-Global Crafts [Hardcover] by Elliot, Marion; Elliot Japan-Global Crafts [Hardcover] by Elliot, Marion; Elliot](http://i.biblio.com/b/868s/123543868-0-s.jpg)
