Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Dogtales

Bookseller: Dogtales (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dogtales (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Jack Russell Terrier : Courageous Companion
Brown, Catherine R

The Jack Russell Terrier : Courageous Companion
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds, Incorporated. New/New with Possible Shelfwear. 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0876051956 ISBN 0876051956 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Jack Russell Terriers
Nicholas, Katherine Ann

TFH. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1995. Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Jack Russell Terriers
Harmer, Hilary

W & g Foyle. Near Fine. 1972. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall B000RTBIW8 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Jack Russell Terriers Today
Atter, Sheila

NY: Howell. As New/As New. 1995. Hard Cover. Large 8 Vo. 0876051948 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Jack of the Pony Express
Webster, Frank V

NY: Cupples & Leon. Very Good. 1913. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light soil on boards, very pale foxing on endpapers and pastedowns else this book is in very nice condition throughout. Clean, bright, tight, intact. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Jackpot of the Beagle Brigade
Epstein, Sam; Epstein, Beryl

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Fine Hard Cover/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0027335100 ISBN 0027335100 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Jacqueline Rides for a Fall
Smythe, Pat

NY: A. S. Barnes. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket in Mylar. 1958. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo B0007FVODU . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Jacques-Laurent Agasse, 1767-1849
Agasse, Jacques Laurent; Sanger, Colston; Tate Gallery; Geneva (Switzerland); Loche, Renee; Boissonnas, Lucien

Tate Gallery. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Large 4to 1854370030 Edgewear on cover. Interior clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) James Herriot's Yorkshire Stories
James Herriot

Michael Joseph. Fine/Fine. 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo 0718143841 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) Jane Goodall, 40 Years at Gombe: A Tribute to Four Decades of Wildlife Research, Education, and Conservation
Lindsey, Jennifer

Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1999. Hard Cover. 4TO 1556709471 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Japan
Loti, Pierre

Bedfor, United Kingdom: Kegan Paul Intl. Good. 1985. Paperback. 8vo 0710301383 Covers show mild wear but book is tight and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
12) Jeffy's Journal: Raising a Morgan Horse
Dakin, Janet Wilder

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stephen Greene Press. Fine Hard Cover/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0828907676 ISBN 0828907676 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Jihad The Jerk At Work: Get Rid Of That Idiot Who's Making Your Life Miserable
Fergusson, Edward M

Jihad The Jerk At Work: Get Rid Of That Idiot Who's Making Your Life Miserable
Stock photo.
Parsippany, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dunkeld House. As New/As New. 2005. Hard Cover. 8vo 0974713708 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Jim The Story of a Backwoods Police Dog
Roberts, Charles G. D

NY: The MacMillan Company. Good +/No Dust Jacket. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B000860FZQ Wear on boards, hinges tight. Tale of a Bloodhound, Newfoundland, Old English Sheepdog cross . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Jo Versos Cross Stitch Year: 1001 Motifs to Celebrate the Events of the Seasons
Verso, Jo

Jo Versos Cross Stitch Year: 1001 Motifs to Celebrate the Events of the Seasons
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: David & Charles. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 8vo 0715315188 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Jock's Island
Coatsworth, Elizabeth

NY: Viking. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tale of the courage and tenacity of a Border Collie 75 pgs. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) John Held Jr.'s Dog Stories
Held, John

NY: Vanguard Press. Very Good +/Worn Dust Jacket in Mylar. 1930. First Edition. Red Boards Gilt Lettering. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Some tears in jacket. Poignant short stories of Scottish Terrier, Bull Terrier, Pug, Pekingese, Irish Water Spaniel . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $117.00
18) John James Audubon
Adams, Alexander B

NY: G.P. Putnam Sons. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 1966. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wear top, bottom of spine of jacket. Bookplate Chautauqua Literary and Scientific Circle ffep. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) John Kellogg's Book of Dog Training
Kellogg, John W

Viking. Very Good/Very Good. 1970. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 670408085 141 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Johnson's Natural History, Comprehensive, Scientific, and Popular, Illustrating and Describing the Animal Kingdom, with its Wonders and Curiosities
Goodrich, Samual S. G

A. J. Johnson. Good. 1874. Leather Bound. 4TO VOLUME I ONLY Gilt still bright, slight wear at bottom of spine, front hinge beginning but still tight, Interior pages tight and unmarked, Photo available upon request. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: