Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (60)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE JANE AUSTEN BOOK CLUB
GREAT BRITAIN: Penguin, 2005. SLIGHT TWIST TO SPINE OTHERWISE AS NEW. Reprint. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Mel Croft /Eye Candy Illustration. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 2) |
Jack The Ripper Revealed
London: Constable/Volcano Books, 1993. This copy was owned by a descendent of Montague John Druitt one of the suspects. Near Fine Constable/Volcano Books London 1993.The book proves beyond reasonable doubt that there was not one Ripper,but two,colluding in blood.And that the reason for their deadly spree goes all the way to the top of Victorian society-touching even the Queen herself.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 3) |
Jack the Ripper
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 1975. fine in fine dj fourth impression November 1975 Michael Joseph true crime foreword by Professor Francis Camps. Reprint. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 4) |
Jacksonville Jaguars Football Book
Rahway NJ: Historic Newspaper Archives, 2007. mint ideal gift hardbound book contains N.Y. Times articles featuring team's triumphs and major headlines.keepsake arrives gold-embossed with your recipient's name. Please allow 10 days for delivery. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. 15"x 12 1/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$76.00
|
| 5) |
Jasmin's Witch
Aldershot: Scolar Press, 1987. 222pp. Slight bumping to corners of dj. UK price £18.00.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 6) |
Jason: The Official Jason Donovan Annual 1990
Manchester: World International Publishing, 1989. 61pp. Many colour photographs. Laminated pictorial boards.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
Jason: The Official Jason Donovan Annual 1991
Manchester: World International Publishing, 1990. 61pp. Many colour photographs. Laminated pictorial boards.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 8) |
The Jason Voyage
London: Hutchinson, 1985. near fine in very good dj 1st Hutchinson 1985 legend or Fact The Quest for the Golden Fleece photographs by John Egan,Seth Mortimer and Tom Skudra. 1st. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Trondur Patursson. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 9) |
Jeannie: a Love Story
London: Michael Joseph, 1988. 184pp. Black & white photos. Slight bumping to dj. Previous owner's name and author's signature on free end paper.. Signed by Author. 2nd Impression. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 10) |
Jeeves Takes Charge and Other Stories
London Uk: Arrow Books, 1990. near fine nicked at base paperback Arrow Books London 1990 reprint humour tv tie-in. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 11) |
Jeeves and The Feudal Spirit
London UK: Coronet Books, 1977. VERY GOOD light wear to spine 1st Coronet Books 1977 humour fiction Jeeves and Bertie rally against the common enemy ...WOMAN. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 12) |
Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit : A Jeeves and Bertie Novel
London Uk: Arena, 1987. very good spine twisted 1st Arena large format humour. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 13) |
Jeeves in the Offing
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, Limited No2047, 1967. very good spine worn creased reprint Penguin 1967 humour. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 14) |
Jeeves in the Offing
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, Limited No2047, 1977. very good but creased on front reprint Penguin 1977 humour. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ionicus Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 15) |
Jennie - The Life of Lady Randolph Churchill - The Romantic Years 1854-1895
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1969. Jennie - The Life of Lady Randolph Churchill - The Romantic Years 1854-1895, Ralph G. Martin, Prentice Hall, New Jersey, 1969, hard back, red cloth, slight discolouration to spine, no dj, inside paper in good condition, two sets of b/w photos.. Cloth. Good Reading Copy/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
Jenny Villiers
London: William Heinemann, 1947. very good in very good but worn at edges dj piece missing back gold lettering on blue boards with gold logo on front A story of the theatre pp 190. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Worn at Edges and Cl. Illus. by Miss M Elaine Hancock Drawings. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
Jenny Villiers
London Uk: William Heinemann, 1947. very good in nicked torn dj piece missing from front flap blue boards silver illustration on front William Heinemann 1947 A Story of the Theatre fiction inscribed by previous owner. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Miss M Elaine Hancock. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
Jernigan
London: Pan Books, 1992. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st UK Pan Books London 1992 a sizzler of a novel, a whirlpool- Joseph Heller . 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 19) |
Jerusalem Inn
LONDON: O'Mara Books, 1987. very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st UK O'Mara Books London 1987 Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$28.00
|
| 20) |
The Jewels of Aptor
London UK: Sphere Science Fiction, 1971. very good very light wear to wraps 1st Sphere Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|




