Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Jablonski of L. A
Lafferty, Perry

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Donald I Fine, 1991. Review Copy. Hard Cover. As New/As New. as new review copy, 1st print, with publisher material laid in. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Jade Lady Burning
Limon, Martin

Jade Lady Burning
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Soho Press, Incorporated, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. unread, new copy, 1st print signed on title page. shows some shelf wear. author's terrific debut. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) A Jade in Aries
Coe, Tucker

New York: Random House, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print. 3rd Mitch Tobin under this Westlake psuedonym. shelf wear to bottom edges, ends of spine slightly rolled, book is barely cocked, slight soiling to page edges from handling. dj has some wear to edges and corner, some rubbing and a couple of small scratches. spine's lettering slightly faded. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Jaded
Gaitano, Nick

Jaded
Stock photo.
Chicago detective Jake Phillips is going through a low period. His wife just took their daughter and left him, so he's drinki... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. first printing, pseudonym of the late Eugene Izzi, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Jane & the Wandering Eye
Barron, Stephanie

Jane & the Wandering Eye
Stock photo.
In this third mystery starring Jane Austen, Jane teams up with Lord Harold Trowbridge to investigate a murder at the Theatre ... read more

New York: Bantam, 1998. ARC. Original Wraps. Very Good. uncorrected proof. minor shelf wear. top outer corner of white cover slightly bent - no crease but cover has a curve. 3rd in the Jane Austen series. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Jealousy Pulls the Trigger
Corne, M.E

New York: Close-Up, 1943. Digest. Pictorial Cover. Good. wartime digest "book". cover has wrinkling at hinge and bottom right corner has crease. spine is slightly cocked with edgewear to edges. age darkening. a great 60+ year old reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Jericho's Fall
Carter, Stephen

Jericho's Fall
Stock photo.
New York: Knopf, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on title page. espionage thriller by the bestselling Yale law professor. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
8) Jim Thompson : Sleep with the Devil
McCauley, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Mysterious Press, 1991. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. small crease to bottom front dj, else fine,in mylar dust jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Journey to The Hangman
Upfield, Arthur W

In this, the 24th Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte mystery, Bony goes undercover as a unemployed lay about to solve a triple murd... read more

New York: Collier, 1987. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. some wear to edges and cover. clean and square. first published as "Boney and the Mouse" in1959, 26th in the series. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
10) The Juan Doe Murders : A Smokey Brandon Mystery (Five Star Mystery Ser.)
Ayres, Noreen

The Juan Doe Murders : A Smokey Brandon Mystery (Five Star Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New. 1st printing signed on the title page. Five Star hc with no jacket/printed boards. authors tassled bookmark laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
11) Judas Horse
Smith, April

New York: Knopf, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("2/08") on title page. author's 3rd thriller with FBI Special Agent Ana Grey. this one is set primarily in Oregon. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
12) Judas Strain, The
Rollins, James

Judas Strain, The
Stock photo.
New York: Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("7/25/07") and angelic script on title page in green ink. author's latest Sigma Force thriller. promotional bookmark laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
13) Judgement of Death
Biderman, Bob

New York: Walker, 1989. Review Copy. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. review copy, 1st print, with publisher's letter laid in. minor shelf wear. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Judgment Day
Siegel, Sheldon

Judgment Day
Stock photo.
San Francisco: MacAdam Cage, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("Jun 16, 2008") on title page. author's 6th legal thriller with Mike Daley. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
15) Jump
Maleeny, Tim

Jump
Stock photo.
Scotsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed and dated ("June 13, 2009") on title page. author's first stand-alone thriller. promotional postcard laid in. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) Jump
Lupica, Mike

A novel from one of New York's leading sportswriters, "Jump" tells the story of Ellis "Fresh" Adair, a phenomenal player for ... read more

New York: Pinnacle, 2002. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print paperback edition. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. basketball mystery. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Jungle Land: A Blaine Stewart Mystery
Zukowski, Sharon

Jungle Land: A Blaine Stewart Mystery
Stock photo.
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. new 1st print Signet pbo. some shelfwear and darkening. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
18) Jury, The
Martini, Steve

Jury, The
Stock photo.
San Diego defense attorney Paul Madriani takes the case of a scientist who stands accused of murdering his beautiful, brillia... read more

New York: Putnam, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. author's 6th with defense attorney Paul Madriani. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
19) Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Just One Look
Stock photo.
Dark secrets and painful memories resurface in this thriller by bestselling author Harlan Coben. When Grace Lawson picks up a... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
20) Just a Corpse at Twilight
van de Wetering, Janwillem

New York: Soho, 1994. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st US edition signed on title page. book is cocked and shows some shelf wear. jacket is nice in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (15)
New (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: