cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) J.G. Ballard - REsearch number 8/9
Ballard, J.G. V., Vale, ed

REsearch, 1984. Later Printing. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Andrea Juno, ed. Keywords: Other Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
2) J.R.R. Tolkien - A Beginner's Guide
Blake, Andrew

J.R.R. Tolkien - A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo.
Hodder & Sloughton, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, UK Edition, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) J.R.R. Tolkien - Author of The Century
Shippey, Tom

J.R.R. Tolkien - Author of The Century
Stock photo.
This critical overview of Tolkien's most influential works, THE HOBBIT, THE LORD OF THE RINGS, and THE SILMARILLION, explores... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) J.R.R. Tolkien, A Biography
Carpenter, Humphrey

J.R.R. Tolkien, A Biography
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin, 1987. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) J.R.R. Tolkien, Artist and Illustrator
Hammond, Wayne G. Christina, Scull

J.R.R. Tolkien, Artist and Illustrator
Stock photo.
Though widely known as the author of the Lord of the Rings series, J.R.R. Tolkien was also an accomplished visual artist, usi... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 1995. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) J.R.R. Tolkien, Author of the Century
Shippey, Tom

J.R.R. Tolkien, Author of the Century
Stock photo.
This critical overview of Tolkien's most influential works, THE HOBBIT, THE LORD OF THE RINGS, and THE SILMARILLION, explores... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
7) J-Horror - The Definitive Guide to The Ring, The Grudge and Beyond
Kalat, David

J-Horror - The Definitive Guide to The Ring, The Grudge and Beyond
Stock photo.
Vertical, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Non-Fiction Movie Tie-In, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Jack Ketchum: A Selected Bibliography
Christakos, ed., N.G. Dallas William, Mayr, ed

Seele Brennt, 2003. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). 250 copies printed. Keywords: Other Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Jack: Secret Histories
Wilson, F. Paul

Jack: Secret Histories
Stock photo.
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Wilson's first novel for young adults, about Jack's teenage years. Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
10) Jack Vance Reader, The
Vance, Jack

Subterranean, 2008. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Emphyrio, The Domains of Koryphon, and The Languages of Pao in one volume. Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
11) Jack Wakes Up
Harwood, Seth

Jack Wakes Up
Stock photo.
Jack Palms had one good role. That was his movie career. Since the mess about hitting his wife, the man's cleaned up his act,... read more

Three Rivers, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
12) Jack of Hearts - Jack of Fables vol. 2
Willingham, Bill

Jack of Hearts - Jack of Fables vol. 2
Stock photo.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 2007. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
13) Jack of Kinrowan
de Lint, Charles

Jack of Kinrowan
Stock photo.
A young woman realizes she holds the unique powers that can save the magic of Faerie World.

Orb, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) Jackal Bird
Barley, Michael

Jackal Bird
Stock photo.
Tesseract, 1995. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Jackal of Nar, The - Tyrants and Kings vol. 1
Marco, John

Jackal of Nar, The - Tyrants and Kings vol. 1
Stock photo.
Crushing a religious revolt gained General Vantran many things, including the ear of the emperor and a beautiful wife. It als... read more

Bantam, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Jackal of Nar, The - Tyrants and Kings vol. 1
Marco, John

Jackal of Nar, The - Tyrants and Kings vol. 1
Stock photo.
Crushing a religious revolt gained General Vantran many things, including the ear of the emperor and a beautiful wife. It als... read more

Bantam, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Jackdaw
Fox, Derek M

Prime Books, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Jade Unicorn, The
Halpern, Jay

Overlook Connection Press, 2004. Numbered Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 500 numbered copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
19) Jaguar
Ransom, Bill

Ace, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Jaguar Hunter
Shepard, Lucius

Jaguar Hunter
Stock photo.
Shepard's first collection includes award-winners like "R & R" and "Salvador", multiple nominees such as the title story and ... read more

Four Walls Eight Windows, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (127)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (152)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: