Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Booksmart

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Booksmart (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Jack London's Racial Lives: A Critical Biography (Hardcover)
Reesman, Jeanne Campbell

Jack London's Racial Lives: A Critical Biography (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
University Of Georgia Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
2) Jack Wakes Up: A Novel (Paperback)
Harwood, Seth

Jack Wakes Up: A Novel (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Jack Palms had one good role. That was his movie career. Since the mess about hitting his wife, the man's cleaned up his act,... read more

Three Rivers Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Jacob's Wound: A Search for the Spirit of Wildness (Paperback)
Herriot, Trevor

Jacob's Wound: A Search for the Spirit of Wildness (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Fulcrum Publishing, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
4) Jail
Rabassa, Gregory;Zarate Moreno, Jesus

Minneapolis, MN: Aliform Publishing, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light crease to upper rear cover corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
5) Jamaica (Paperback)
Knox

Jamaica (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Old Street Pub, 2009 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) James Kochalka's Magic Boy and Girlfriend
Kochalka, James

Marietta, Georgia: Top Shelf Productions, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Jane Eyre
Bronte, Charlotte; Johanson, Robert

Jane Eyre
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 2008 This is a NEW book; unread. . Mass Market Paperback. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Javascotia
Obler, Benjamin

London, England: Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Je Suis le Cahier : The Sketchbooks of Picasso
Picasso, Pablo; Booth, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1986 This book has minor wear, else fine.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Picasso, Pablo (illustrator). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Jean-Luc Godard : Sound-Image, 1974-1992
Bellour, Raymond (editor); Bandy, Mary L. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Museum Of Modern Art, 1992 USED STANDARD Three closed 5-10mm tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket now in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $124.99
11) Jeffrey Gitomer's Little Gold Book of Yes! Attitude: How to Find, Build and Keep a Yes! Attitude for a Lifetime of Success
Gitomer, Jeffrey

Jeffrey Gitomer's Little Gold Book of Yes! Attitude: How to Find, Build and Keep a Yes! Attitude for a Lifetime of Success
Stock photo.
Financial Times Management, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; minor 1/3" tear to back flap of DJ; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) Jelly's Gold: A McKenzie Novel (Twin Cities P.I. Mac McKenzie Novels) (Hardcover)
Housewright, David

Jelly's Gold: A McKenzie Novel (Twin Cities P.I. Mac McKenzie Novels) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
13) The Jesus Sayings: The Quest for His Authentic Message (Hardcover)
Weyler, Rex

The Jesus Sayings: The Quest for His Authentic Message (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
House of Anansi Pr, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Jesus The Book (Paperback)
Holzhauser, Durga; Eickermann, Frank

Cosmic Library Publishing, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
15) The Jewish Husband (Paperback)
Levi, Lia; Shugaar, Antony (Translator)

The Jewish Husband (Paperback)
Stock photo.
In her first book to be translated into English, Italian-Jewish writer Lia Levi transports the theme of forbidden love to 194... read more

New York, New York: Europa Editions, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Joe the Engineer
Wachtel, Chuck

Penguin Group USA, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
17) Joel Whitburn Presents Music Stars: Brief Bios of Thousands of Pop/Rock/RandB/Hip-Hop/Country and Adult Contemporary Recording Artists (Paperback)
Whitburn, Joel

Joel Whitburn Presents Music Stars: Brief Bios of Thousands of Pop/Rock/RandB/Hip-Hop/Country and Adult Contemporary Recording Artists (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp., 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Johann Arndt: True Christianity
Erb, Peter

Johann Arndt: True Christianity
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1979 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
19) John Otto and the Colorado National Monument
Kania, Alan J

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, 1983 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, creasing to cover. Ex-libris sticker on FEP.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (Paperback)
Clarke, Susanna; Gaiman, Neil (intro.)

Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2005 Book is New; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (30)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: