Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (12)
New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (15)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (titles starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) JOB: A Comedy of Jusstice
Heinlein, Robert A

Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1984, 1984. 1/4 Bound cloth/paper Boards. Very Good-near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. remainder mark. First Edition. 1/4 Bound cloth/paper Boards. Very Good-near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)

$43.95
2) JOB: A Comedy of Justice
Heinlein, Robert A

In this, one of author Heinlein's last novels, a preacher is accidentally transported to an alternate universe and into the affections of an attractive women. When they are separated by the boundaries of Heaven and Hell, he must make a decision about what is more important, his soul or his love.

A Del Rey Book, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0345316495. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$16.50
3) The Jack Vance Treasury
Vance, Jack

Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$41.80
4) The Jack Vance Treasury
Vance, Jack

Limited to 374 signed numbered copies, bound in leather and cloth, slipcased... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$137.50
5) The Jack Vance Treasury
Vance, Jack

Limited to 26 signed and lettered copies, leather bound, housed in a custom traycase and SOLD OUT at the publishers... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$825.00
6) The Jade Unicorn
Halpern, Jay

The Jade Unicorn
Stock photo.
Overlook Connection, 2004, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 500 signed copies.. ISBN: 1892950669. Signed by Author. Limited. Hard Cover. New/New. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$49.45
7) The Jaguar Hunter
Shepard, Lucius, Illustrated by Potter, J. K

Shepard's first collection includes award-winners like "R & R" and "Salvador", multiple nominees such as the title story and "A Traveler's Tale"--as well as the extraordinary "The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule" and others. This book won the 1988 World Fantasy Award for Best Collection.

Arkham House Publishers, Inc. 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Illustrator.. ISBN: 0870541544. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$110.00
8) The Jaguar Hunter
Shepard, Lucius

Shepard's first collection includes award-winners like "R & R" and "Salvador", multiple nominees such as the title story and "A Traveler's Tale"--as well as the extraordinary "The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule" and others. This book won the 1988 World Fantasy Award for Best Collection.

Kerosina Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. British. ISBN: 0870541544. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
9) Janissaries
Pournelle, Jerry, Illustrated by Bermejo

Ace Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued.. ISBN: 0441382886. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)

$10.99
10) Jarassic Park
Crichton, Michael

Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. previous owner's name on top page edge. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$22.00
11) The Jargoon Pard
Norton, Andre

Atheneum, 1974. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$21.94
12) Jem
Pohl, Frederik

St. Martin's Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. First Edition.. ISBN: 031244155X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$11.00
13) A Jenny Cain Mystery
Pickard, Nancy

advanced readers copy and uncorrected proofs... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$22.00
14) A Jenny Cain Mystery: Generous Death
Pickard, Nancy

Dark Harvest. Original Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Introduction by Carolyn G. Hart. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)


$22.00
15) Jigsaw Men
Greenwood, Gary

Ps Publishing, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed By Author and Person Who Wrote Introduction. Limited to 300 signed and numbered hardcover copies. Signed by Gary Greenwood, authori, and Mark Chadbourn, who wrote the introduction.. ISBN: 1902880781. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
16) Jigsaw Men
Greenwood, Gary

Ps Publishing, 2004. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 500 signed and numbered softcover copies.. ISBN: 1902880773. Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$17.60
17) The Journals of Eleanor Druse
Druse, Eleanor (Stephen King)

The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident by Eleanor Druse The fascinating and terrifying exploration into the supernatural that inspired Stephen King's much-anticipated ABC-TV series, Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital.The newly built Kingdom Hospital in Lewiston, Maine, is one of the most technologically advanced hospitals in the country. Unfortunately, it was erected on the site of a terrible tragedy -- a textile mill fire that killed dozens of workers, mostly children... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$27.00
18) Journey Into Fear and Other Great Stories of Horror on the Railways
Edited By: Peyton, Richard

Wings Books, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/As New.. ISBN: 0517060078. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$11.00
19) Journey to the End of the Night
Celine, Louis-Ferdinand

new paperback... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$14.25
20) Journeys Beyond Advice
Hughes, Rhys

Sarob Press, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 250 signed and numbered copies.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$55.00
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations