Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (12)
New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (15)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
JOB: A Comedy of Jusstice Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1984, 1984. 1/4 Bound cloth/paper Boards. Very Good-near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. remainder mark. First Edition. 1/4 Bound cloth/paper Boards. Very Good-near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$43.95
|
| 2) |
JOB: A Comedy of Justice In this, one of author Heinlein's last novels, a preacher is accidentally transported to an alternate universe and into the affections of an attractive women. When they are separated by the boundaries of Heaven and Hell, he must make a decision about what is more important, his soul or his love.
A Del Rey Book, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0345316495. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.50
|
| 3) |
The Jack Vance Treasury Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$41.80
|
| 4) |
The Jack Vance Treasury Limited to 374 signed numbered copies, bound in leather and cloth, slipcased... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$137.50
|
| 5) |
The Jack Vance Treasury Limited to 26 signed and lettered copies, leather bound, housed in a custom traycase and SOLD OUT at the publishers... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$825.00
|
| 6) |
The Jade Unicorn Overlook Connection, 2004, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. Signed by Author. Limited to 500 signed copies.. ISBN: 1892950669. Signed by Author. Limited. Hard Cover. New/New. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$49.45
|
| 7) |
The Jaguar Hunter Shepard's first collection includes award-winners like "R & R" and "Salvador", multiple nominees such as the title story and "A Traveler's Tale"--as well as the extraordinary "The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule" and others. This book won the 1988 World Fantasy Award for Best Collection.
Arkham House Publishers, Inc. 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Illustrator.. ISBN: 0870541544. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$110.00
|
| 8) |
The Jaguar Hunter Shepard's first collection includes award-winners like "R & R" and "Salvador", multiple nominees such as the title story and "A Traveler's Tale"--as well as the extraordinary "The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule" and others. This book won the 1988 World Fantasy Award for Best Collection.
Kerosina Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. British. ISBN: 0870541544. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 9) |
Janissaries Ace Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued.. ISBN: 0441382886. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$10.99
|
| 10) |
Jarassic Park Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. previous owner's name on top page edge. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 11) |
The Jargoon Pard Atheneum, 1974. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$21.94
|
| 12) |
Jem St. Martin's Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. First Edition.. ISBN: 031244155X. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 13) |
A Jenny Cain Mystery advanced readers copy and uncorrected proofs... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 14) |
A Jenny Cain Mystery: Generous Death Dark Harvest. Original Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Introduction by Carolyn G. Hart. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 15) |
Jigsaw Men Ps Publishing, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed By Author and Person Who Wrote Introduction. Limited to 300 signed and numbered hardcover copies. Signed by Gary Greenwood, authori, and Mark Chadbourn, who wrote the introduction.. ISBN: 1902880781. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 16) |
Jigsaw Men Ps Publishing, 2004. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 500 signed and numbered softcover copies.. ISBN: 1902880773. Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$17.60
|
| 17) |
The Journals of Eleanor Druse The Journals of Eleanor Druse: My Investigation of the Kingdom Hospital Incident by Eleanor Druse The fascinating and terrifying exploration into the supernatural that inspired Stephen King's much-anticipated ABC-TV series, Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital.The newly built Kingdom Hospital in Lewiston, Maine, is one of the most technologically advanced hospitals in the country. Unfortunately, it was erected on the site of a terrible tragedy -- a textile mill fire that killed dozens of workers, mostly children... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 18) |
Journey Into Fear and Other Great Stories of Horror on the Railways Wings Books, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/As New.. ISBN: 0517060078. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 19) |
Journey to the End of the Night new paperback... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$14.25
|
| 20) |
Journeys Beyond Advice Sarob Press, 2003. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. Limited to 250 signed and numbered copies.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|





