cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) J. Eden
Reed, Kit

Three couples, their children and a close friend spend the summer in a New England farmhouse.

Hanover: University Press of New England, 1996. Fine in Very Good jacket Like New in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book is in like new condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) J. Hardin & Son
Whitlock, Brand

Athens, Ohio: Ohio University Press, 1982. Condition very good in green cloth boards, DJ good with chipping at top and bottom, shelf rubbing. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections

Malibu: The J. Paul Getty Museum, 1991. Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, former owner's personal library stamp on ffp, binding is tight and square.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Artwork. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) J. R. Hartley Casts Again
Hartley, J.R

London: Stanley Paul, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book and jacket in very good condition, little shelf wear to book or jacket, binding is clean tight and square.. Second Impression. Hard Coner. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) JACOB; Little Cat Tales
Hartmann, Sven & Hartner, Thomas

Woodbury, New York: Barron's Educational, 1980. Gift Condition! book is in very good condition, no crease to spine, binding is tight and square. nO MARKINGS. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hartmann, Sven & Hartner, Thomas. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) JBS: The Life and Work of JBS Haldane
Clark, Ronald W

New York: Coward-McCann, 1969. book is in good condition with a good jacket. usual library markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. in protective mylar. light foxing and soiling.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) JOHN FITZGERALD KENNEDY As We Remember Him
Lieberson, Goddard (ed) John F. Kennedy

New York: Atheneum, 1965. Book is in very good- condition clean tight and square with very good hinges NO MARKINGS. There is some shelf wear to the corners of the boards, great for the age and size of the book. The DJ is good with nicks, chips and missing pieces around the edges. Now in protective mylar. Heavy book may require extra shipping.. First Editiion First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. Folio - over 12" - 15" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Jack Be Nimble
Williams, Nigel

London: London: Secker and Warburg, 1980, 1980. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Book is tight and only has a small remainder mark on top with very small dent on bottom edges looks like from a shelf. Dust jacket has very little shelf wear and light sun fading to spin.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Jack & Bean- Stalk
McBain, Ed

New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1984. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. clean, tight, and square. light discoloration to white jacket.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Jack Harkaway and His Boy Tinker
Bracebridge Hemyng

New York: M. A. Donahue & Co. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Good condition, no date given, no DJ, olive cloth boards with picture of a sailor, spine show some fading of the title, inside board has a few spot that someone has tried to remove without success. 286 pages.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Jack London Reports; War Correspondence, Sports Articles, and Miscellaneous Writings. Edited By King Hendricks and Irving Shepard
London, Jack

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1970. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. Xix, 412 p. 22 cm. Very good in dark red cloth, DJ very good in mylar cover taped to boards, ex-library with usual markings, barcode on mylar cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
12) Jack Morgan a Boy of 1812
W.O. Stoddard

Boston: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co., 1901. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good with decorative stamped Indian chase scene in gold, grey and white on dark blue boards with title and design with rifle, hatchet sword, feather on spine in same colors. 4 full page b/w illustration by Crawford. Binding good, pages clean, Boards rubbed and spine slightly faded but overall nice copy. Email for pictures of any book we list..... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Jack Rabbits and Blizzards
Tysor, L. M. Bud

Self Published Rare, limited of 250 this being 153 and signed by author as new in illustrated soft wraps. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pat Feigle. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Jack and Jill
Louisa May Alcott

New York: New York: Garden City Publishing Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Junior Deluxe Edition from Garden City, pictorial boards, very slightly soiled, pages and binding clean and tight, illustrations in b/w with full color frontispiece. One torn. Nice copy.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illu... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Jack the Ripper: The Complete Case Book
Rumbelow, Donald

Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1988. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Artwork. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Jackaroo
Voight, Cynthia

Jackaroo
Stock photo.
New York: Atheneum, 1985. Very good would be better but has lengthy gift inscription to ffep, otherwise minimal edge rubs to cover, very tight and clean, dj bright and clean, clipped with slight edge rubs. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Jackie Oh!
Kelley, Kitty

New Jersey: Lyle Stuart, 1978. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. clean, tight, and square. sun darkening to spine. may have never been read. private library seal to ffp.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Jacksonian Democracy 1829 - 1848 Voices from America's Past
Morris, Richard B.; Woodress, James

St. Louis, MO: Webster Publishing Company, 1961. Fifth of seven volumes in the Voices from America's Past Series....Jacksonian Democracy 1829 - 1848....clean tight with no marks, only the slightest edge wear to covers Also listed as a complete set of the first seven in the series. First Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Jackson's Dilemma
Murdoch, Iris

Edward is about to marry Marian. At a dinner party on the night before their wedding, he receives a note from her canceling t... read more

New York: Viking, 1995. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Jacob Have I Loved
Paterson, Katherine

New York: Crowell Publishing, 1980. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Signed by Author Scarce Newberry award winner....SIGNED/INSCRIBED "To Sandy....Katherine Peterson 1989"....second printing fine in clipped dj with newberry sticker and light edge wear....pics on request.. First Edition Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (202)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (203)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: