Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
J.W. DeForest and the Rise of American Gentility
|
|
|
UPNE, 1988. Hard. New Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 2) |
J/Boats Sailing to Success
|
|
|
MBI, 2005. Hard. Like New/ Like New dust jacket issued. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Corbett Mariner
|
|
|
Norton, 2003. Hard. New / Like New Dust jacket. Hardcover. Only slight shelfwear. 1st printing /1 ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 4) |
Jack Kennedy: The Education of a Statesman
|
|
|
Norton, 2006. Hard. New / Very Good ++. Dustjackte. Hardcover. Unused. Unread. Slight Shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 5) |
Jack & the Beanstalk / The Frog Prince
|
|
|
Dove. Cassette. Like New/No DJ Multiple copies (L-4) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 6) |
Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space
|
|
|
Santa, 2003. Trade. New/ No Dust jacket. Softcover. No Creases. UNREAD. Slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 7) |
Jacob Van Ruisdael
|
|
|
Abbeville, 1981. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jacoby's Corners
|
|
|
Houghton, 1940. Hard. Very good / Good dust jacket in mylar. Shelf wear to dust jacket. A few open tea ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 9) |
Jade Gate
|
|
|
Schumans, 1963. Hard. VG/VG DJ in mylar, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jaguar
|
|
|
Arbor, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/ Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 11) |
Jake
|
|
|
Nelson, 1995. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Sticker on front cover. Text clean. Nice copy ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 12) |
James Edward Oglethorpe
|
|
|
R.Bemis, 1994. Trade. Like New softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelfwear. Bookplate on FFEP. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 13) |
James Forrestal
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good; DJ price clipped & worn around edges, text clean, tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 14) |
James Joyce
|
|
|
Orion, 2000. Hard. New/New; First Edition First Printing; DJ in mylar. A Passionate Exile. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 15) |
Jams and Preserves
|
|
|
Parragon, 2007. Hard. New / Very Good + + Dust jacket. Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 16) |
Jane Austen
|
|
|
Weidenfeld, 2001. Hard. New/New ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 17) |
Jane Eyre
|
|
|
Playmore, 2004. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 18) |
Jane's World Aircraft Recognition Handbook
|
|
|
Jane's , 1987. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently read. Only shelf wear. Cover slightly sunned. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 19) |
Japanese
|
|
|
Parragon, 2006. Hard. New / Very Good + + Dust jacket. Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 20) |
Japanese American Heritage
|
|
|
Muir, 1994. Trade. G/No DJ small creases, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (72)
Filter by country:
United States (133)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









