cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from BAKER BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) J.W. DeForest and the Rise of American Gentility
Hijiya, James

UPNE, 1988. Hard. New Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
2) J/Boats Sailing to Success
Dalton, Anthony

J/Boats Sailing to Success
Stock photo.
MBI, 2005. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
3) Jack Corbett Mariner
Hatch, A. S

Jack Corbett Mariner
Stock photo.
Norton, 2003. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
4) Jack Kennedy: The Education of a Statesman
Leaming, Barbara

Jack Kennedy: The Education of a Statesman
Stock photo.
Norton, 2006. Hard. New / Very Good ++. Dustjackte. Hardcover. Unused. Unread. Slight Shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
5) Jack: Straight from the Gut
Welch, jack

Jack: Straight from the Gut
Stock photo.
Jack Welch, the former CEO of General Electric, is respected as a business leader in the corporate world and beyond. Here, he... read more

Warner, 2001. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
6) Jack & the Beanstalk / The Frog Prince
Ritter, John (reader)

Dove. Cassette. Like New/No DJ Multiple copies (L-4) ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
7) Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space
Gray, Martin

Jackson Pollack: Memories Arrested in Space
Stock photo.
Santa, 2003. Trade. New/ No Dust jacket. Softcover. No Creases. UNREAD. Slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
8) Jacob Van Ruisdael
Slive, Seynour

Abbeville, 1981. Trade. VG/No DJ Prev owners name on fep, light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
9) Jacoby's Corners
Falstaff, Jake

Houghton, 1940. Hard. Very good / Good dust jacket in mylar. Shelf wear to dust jacket. A few open tea ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
10) Jade Gate
Lavolle, L.N

Schumans, 1963. Hard. VG/VG DJ in mylar, shelf wear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Jaguar
Rabinowitz, Alan

Arbor, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/ Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
12) Jake
Murray, Katharine

Jake
Stock photo.
Nelson, 1995. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Sticker on front cover. Text clean. Nice copy ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
13) James Edward Oglethorpe
Blackburn, Joyce

R.Bemis, 1994. Trade. Like New softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelfwear. Bookplate on FFEP. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
14) James Forrestal
Rogow, Arnold A

Macmillan, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good; DJ price clipped & worn around edges, text clean, tight ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) James Joyce
McCourt, John

James Joyce
Stock photo.
Orion, 2000. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.48
16) Jams and Preserves
Steer, Gina

Jams and Preserves
Stock photo.
Parragon, 2007. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
17) Jane Austen
Shields, Carol

Jane Austen
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld, 2001. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
18) Jane Eyre
Bronte, Charlotte

Playmore, 2004. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
19) Jane's World Aircraft Recognition Handbook
Wood, Derek

Jane's , 1987. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently read. Only shelf wear. Cover slightly sunned. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
20) Japanese
Grimes, Lulu

Japanese
Stock photo.
Parragon, 2006. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: