Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Ziesing Books

Bookseller: Ziesing Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ziesing Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
Gentry, Curt

New York:: Norton,, 1991,. 5th printing, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) "J" is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue

"J" is for Judgment
Stock photo.
New York:: Holt:, 1993,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED,. Signed on title page. A clean and bright copy. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Jack Said
Tanter, Paul

Jack Said
Stock photo.
London:: Press On features:, 2008. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Jack: Secret Histories
Wilson, F. Paul

Jack:  Secret Histories
Stock photo.
New York:: Tor Books:, 2008. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,. A novel aimed at the young adult novel. Wilson's first YA effort. However, please note: THIS NOVEL FEATURES REPAIRMAN JACK. That's right, it's Repairman Jack as a teenager. 35,000 initial printing. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
5) Jack & Susan in 1953
McDowell, Michael

New York:: Ballantine:, 1985,. First edition, PBO, paperback, VG,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) Jack and Jackie
Anderson, Christophher

The private lives of the president and first lady are examined in this book. The author drew on sources who had been silent d... read more

New York:: Morrow:, 1996,. Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dj,. Slight spine skew. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Jack of Ravens
Chadbourn, Mark

London:: Gollancz:, 2006. First printing, Trade paperback, Fine,. A gothic horror novel. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Jack the Bodiless
May, Julian

Norwalk:: Easton Press:, 1991. Signed edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Near Fine,. Previous owners "Easton Press" bookplate on front free endpaper else Fine indeed. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Jack the Giant Killer
de Lint, Charles

New York:: Ace:, 1989,. First printing, Paperback, Fine,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Jackal Bird
Barley, Michael

Jackal Bird
Stock photo.
Edmonton:: Tesseract:, 1995,. Paperback, Extra Fine,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Jackal of Nar
Marco, John

New York: Bantam, 1999. PBO,. "From debut author John Marco comes a thrilling military fantasy, an epic tale of ancient lands and races locked in a bloody conflict between dark science and unstoppable magic." ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) Jackaroo
Voigt, Cynthia

Jackaroo
Stock photo.
New York:: Atheneum:, 1985,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Jackpot
Pronzini, Bill

New York:: Delacorte:, 1990,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) Jacob Atabet
Murphy, Michael

Los Angeles:: Tarcher:, 1977,. TPBO, Fine,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Jade Woman
Gash, Jonathan

New York:: St. Martin's:, 1989,. First edition, hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dj,. lightly chipped at bottom of front panel of the dj. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Jaguar Hunter
Shepard, Lucius

Shepard's first collection includes award-winners like "R & R" and "Salvador", multiple nominees such as the title story and ... read more

New York:: Bantam:, 1989,. First printing, Trade paperback, Good,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
17) The Jaguar Princess
Bell, Clare

New York:: Tor Books:, 1993,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. A VERY slight amount of edgewear to spine panel of jacket else Fine indeed. A superior copy. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) Jaiyavara
Glaze, Eleanor

St. Luke's. First ed, F in dj,. ... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) James Tiptree, Jr.: The Double Life of Alice B. Sheldon
Phillips, Julie

New York:: St. Martin's Press:, 2006. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. Jacket with light edgewear. "Tiptree burst onto the science fiction scene in the 1970s with a series of hard-edged, provocative short stories. Then the cover was blown: the author was actually a 61-year-old woman named Alice Sheldon - world traveler, debutante, chicken farmer, CIA agent, and experimental psychologist. This fascinating biography is based on full access to her papers." Not to be o... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Jamestown
Sharpe, Matthew

Jamestown
Stock photo.
A brilliant and absurd riff on the Jamestown settlement story, Matthew Sharpe's novel is set in a lunatic future in which Man... read more

New York:: Soft Skull Press:, 2007. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,. Black humor set in the not too distant future. A group of settlers/survivors depart the ravaged island of Manhattan just as the Chrysler building collapses. The head down I-95 in an armor-plated school bus. They intend to establish an outpost in Virginia, find oil, and exploit the Indians known to live in the area. Things don't go well. Leadership is contested, people continually lose body parts. Indian Chief Powh... more information

Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (63)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (104)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: