Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Randy Smith

Bookseller: Randy Smith (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) J. Brody's Nutrition
Jane Brody

Bantam 1982-11-01, 1982-11-01. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good Cover has some mild edge wear, mostly at the corners. Pencil mark inside front cover. A few pages have creased corners. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) J Edgar Hoover on Communism
J Edgar (John Edgar) Hoover

Random House c1969, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j has very mild wear at the corners and a small spot of sticker residue on front near top corner. Pages are a bit toned but contain no other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
3) J. K. Rowling: Completely Updated: The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
Marc Shapiro

J. K. Rowling: Completely Updated: The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
Stock photo.
An unauthorized biography of J.K. Rowling, the author of the phenomenally popular Harry Potter series. Using newspaper articl... read more

St. Martin's Griffin, 2004-03-01. Paperback. Like New. like new trade paperback with no faults or wear. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) JFK: Reckless Youth
Hamilton Nigel

JFK: Reckless Youth
Stock photo.
Random House, 1992-11-10. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j has very light corner wear. book itself shows no faults or wear. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) THE JOHN F. KENNEDYS
SHAW MARK; Illustrator-Profusedly Illustrated

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j has light corner wear. Top block has some spotting. Pages lightly toned. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) JOSEPH THE PROVIDER
THOMAS MANN

Alfred A.Knopf, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has mild edge wear and a couple of bumped corners. Pages are lightly toned and bound with a deckled edge. Light pencil mark on title page. A couple of pages have creased corners. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.04
7) THE JOY OF MUSIC
Leonard Bernstein

Simon and Schuster, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. d/j has some edge wear and chipping, also price clipped. Top block has light foxing. Inscription on front flyleaf denotes the item as a gift. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Jack Harkaway's Schooldays
Hemyng, Bracebridge

Jack Harkaway's Schooldays
Donohue, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Some wear to the edges and corners and along spine of cover. Markings on blank inside cover page (initials marked in the back. ) Binding is a bit loose but holding up well. Pages are crisp with no marks or creases. A true rarity. 323 p. Includes illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $57.95
9) Jade Woman
Gash, Jonathan

Jade Woman
Collins, 1988. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No dust jacket. No flaws to this great book. [240]p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) James A Micheners USA
Peter Chaitin

Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. first edition/first printing. d/j has mild shelfwear. Block has some dust spotting. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) James Clavell's Whirlwind
Clavell, James

James Clavell's Whirlwind
This epic novel of over 1,100 pages takes place in Iran between February 9 and March 4, 1979, just after the flight of the Sh... read more

William Morrow & Company, 1990. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has some light soiling/smudging. Cover has wear to paper at bottom back corner. Block has a couple of fingerprints. About 15 to 20 pages have creases at the bottom corner. No other faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Jane Addams: A Centennial Reader
Jane Addams

Macmillan, 1960. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. d/j has mild corner wear and a light scuff on front from shelfwear. Cover has light fading to cloth along the edge in a couple of places. A bit of dust on top of book. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) Jane Withers and the Hidden Room
Packer, Eleanor

Jane Withers and the Hidden Room
Whitman, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some edge wear and corner bumping. Binding a bit exposed inside front cover. Marks inside front cover and on title page. Pages age toned. About a dozen pages have small tears at open edge near top. A few creased corners, ...246 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Janissaries
Pournelle, Jerry

Janissaries
Ace Books, 1980. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very light edge wear in a couple of spots and a couple of light spine creases. Pages are a bit yellowed from age. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Janissaries
Pournelle, Jerry

Janissaries
Ace Books, 1980. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edge wear and a bit of spine creasing. Mark inside front cover. One creased page corner. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Janus Island; a Novel
Wilson, Sloan

Janus Island; a Novel
Little, Brown, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some light edge wear along ends of spine and along top edge of back side. Book has a name marked inside the cover and an ink mark on bottom edge of book. Otherwise no faults. 399 p.; 22 cm. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Japan: The Story of A Nation
Edwin Reischauer

McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover has mild edge wear and some sticker residue on back over barcode. Bottom of block has a tan coffee stain, visible on bottom 1cm of page but it does not come into contact with the text. Still a perfectly useful reading copy. Also a store sticker at the spine. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
18) Japanese Free-style Flower Arrangement
L E Quinn

Van Nost. Reinhold, 1965-02. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has some soiling and mild corner wear to paper. Top of book has dust spotting. Pages are a bit toned. no other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Japanese Inn
Statler, Oliver

Tuttle, 1961. Reprint. 1984 printing. Trade paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new with no faults or wear. 365 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Japanese People and Politics
Yanaga, Chitoshi

Japanese People and Politics
Wiley, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. D/J has some tearing in a few spots with a 1 inch piece missing at top of front. Cover boards are good and binding is tight. Inside of cover has a mark. About one to five percent of text is underlined ix, 408 p. Bibliographical footnotes. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: