Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with J from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 928
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
The J Affect
|
|
|
New York, New York: Fs Laurel Press, 2005. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The J Affect
|
|
|
New York, New York: Fs Laurel Press, 2005. Very good - hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
J. B. a Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Bookplate on inside of cover. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
J. Edgar Hoover, The Man And The Secrets
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co. New York, 1991, 1st ed.. VG/G+ DJ has an about 1" tear on the front left side, top and bottom binding edge shows signs of shelf wear. Copy is clean and gently read with many photos. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
J.F.K. The Man & the Myth
|
|
|
New rochelle, New York: Arlington House, 1966. As new oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket from amazing buy by a history collector. The condition of these books is awesome. May be some minor shelfwear to dustjacket but overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Oversized Hardcover. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
J. K. Rowling: New and Revised : The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
|
|
|
An unauthorized biography of J.K. Rowling, the author of the phenomenally popular Harry Potter series. Using newspaper articl... read more
New York, New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2000. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
J.P. McCarthy: Just Don't Tell 'Em Where I Am
|
|
|
Chelsea, MI, USA: Sleeping Bear Press, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Guidebook
|
|
|
Malibu, California: The J. Paul Getty Museum, 1980. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
The J Paul Getty Museum Handbook of The Collections
|
|
|
Malibu, California: J. Paul Getty Museum, 1988. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
J. R.'s Cookbook : True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down Home Recipies
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2003. Nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket. Minor shelf wear to DJ.. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
J. T
|
|
|
J.T. Gamble, a young black boy living in Harlem with his mother, is lonely. Harassed by the neighborhood gangs, he is ready t... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell, 1971 As new vintage paperback book, an amazing buy from a literature professor.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
JACK: Straight from the Gut
|
|
|
Jack Welch, the former CEO of General Electric, is respected as a business leader in the corporate world and beyond. Here, he... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. Remainder mark on top edge, with slight shelf wear.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
JACOB 2-2 & DINOSAUR
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Skylark, 1988 As new, vintage paperback book. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
JACOBY ON BRIDGE
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1989. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
JACOBY ON CARD GAMES
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
JADE MOON
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1984. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
JENNY & TENNIS NUT
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1981 As new, vintage paperback book. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Hafner, Marylin (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
JESUS CHRIST: HOLY WEEK AND CRUCIFIXION
|
|
|
Graded Press, 1985. Nice clean copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
JESUS a Life
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
JFK A Complete Biography 1917-1963
|
|
|
New York, New York: Lancer Books, 1964. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (643)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (502)$5-10 (283)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (328)Paperback (471)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (267)With dust jacket (317)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (928)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







